
Beau Beech
#2ForwardSenior6'9"Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
PPG15.9
RPG6.5
APG2.0
FG%45.3
3P%42.4
FT%78.5
PPG15.9
RPG6.5
APG2.0
FG%45.3
3P%42.4
FT%78.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.991
- REB/G6.575
- AST/G2.086
- STL/G1.395
- BLK/G0.569
- FTA/G3.568
- PIR26.995
- EPM0.881
Box Score
- PTS/G15.991
- REB/G6.575
- AST/G2.086
- STL/G1.395
- BLK/G0.569
- FTA/G3.568
- PIR26.995
- EPM0.881
Shooting
- eFG%58.5%89
- TS%61.5%91
- 2P%50.0%52
- 3P%42.4%91
- 3PAr62.2%90
- FT%78.5%79
- FT Rate30.742
Advanced
- Usage%21.6%61
- AST%10.6%64
- TOV%13.0%81
- OREB%4.3%16
- HKM%3.6%60
Game Log
GP31
PTS15.9
REB6.5
AST2.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 33 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | 100 | 127 | |
| 3/3 | L | 31 | 10 | 3/1030% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 87 | 136 | |
| 3/1 | W | 28 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 132 | 93 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 36 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 73 | 109 |
| 2/20 | W | 35 | 18 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 126 | 108 | |
| 2/18 | W | 26 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 144 | 86 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 4/1527% | 2/825% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.2 | 87 | 113 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 5/956% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9.3 | 113 | 134 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 39 | 20 | 6/1638% | 2/825% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.6 | 119 | 126 |
| 2/1 | L | 28 | 15 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.5 | 106 | 118 | |
| 1/30 | W | 38 | 27 | 8/1457% | 5/956% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21.8 | 141 | 109 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 6/1155% | 6/1155% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.2 | 150 | 107 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 37 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 136 | 91 |
| 1/16 | W | 38 | 33 | 11/1669% | 7/1070% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 29.3 | 170 | 106 | |
| 1/14 | W | 37 | 21 | 6/1250% | 4/944% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.5 | 136 | 111 | |
| 1/9 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 | 98 | 88 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 2/1020% | 2/922% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 110 | 99 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 36 | 23 | 8/1650% | 5/1145% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17.3 | 135 | 115 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 37 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 59 | 117 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 84 | 122 |
| 12/19 | W | 29 | 17 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 117 | 91 | |
| 12/16 | W | 33 | 14 | 6/1540% | 2/825% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 101 | 85 | |
| 12/14 | W | 30 | 17 | 5/1436% | 5/1338% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 118 | 101 | |
| 12/12 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.8 | 150 | 86 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 38 | 18 | 6/1346% | 6/875% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14.9 | 119 | 121 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 37 | 31 | 10/1953% | 8/1267% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28.6 | 159 | 137 |
| 11/30 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 33 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 140 | 101 |
| 11/28 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 126 | 100 | |
| 11/27 | W | @Hartford | 32 | 15 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.5 | 111 | 79 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8.6 | 108 | 98 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 126 | 123 |
| 11/18 | W | Edward WatersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 98 | 92 |
| 11/16 | W | 23 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/60% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 96 | 109 | |
| 11/13 | W | 29 | 25 | 8/1267% | 7/888% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21.2 | 157 | 107 | |
| Totals | – | 1010 | 492 | 158/34945% | 92/21742% | 61 | 37 | 200 | 40 | 17 | 51 | 91 | – | – | – |