KC
Kyle Cain
#14CenterJunior6'7"New Hampton, NH
13-142013-14
PPG15.4
RPG8.9
APG1.2
FG%46.8
3P%30.0
FT%69.8
PPG15.4
RPG8.9
APG1.2
FG%46.8
3P%30.0
FT%69.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.494
- REB/G8.992
- AST/G1.280
- STL/G0.659
- BLK/G0.412
- FTA/G3.761
- PIR26.996
- EPM-1.010
Box Score
- PTS/G15.494
- REB/G8.992
- AST/G1.280
- STL/G0.659
- BLK/G0.412
- FTA/G3.761
- PIR26.996
- EPM-1.010
Shooting
- eFG%47.9%17
- TS%50.9%15
- 2P%48.2%17
- 3P%30.0%77
- 3PAr7.7%78
- FT%69.8%70
- FT Rate27.27
Advanced
- Usage%26.4%90
- AST%9.9%77
- TOV%13.7%85
- OREB%8.4%25
- HKM%2.4%6
Game Log
GP29
PTS15.4
REB8.9
AST1.2
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 30 | 18 | 9/1753% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 110 | 120 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 29 | 10 | 5/1338% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 69 | 118 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 72 | 113 |
| 2/23 | W | 27 | 24 | 7/1070% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23.3 | 153 | 95 | |
| 2/19 | L | 29 | 16 | 7/1839% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 91 | 114 | |
| 2/16 | L | 38 | 19 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14.3 | 111 | 105 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.6 | 63 | 70 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 7/1644% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.6 | 94 | 101 |
| 2/1 | L | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | 102 | 83 | |
| 1/30 | W | 36 | 14 | 6/1346% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 92 | 77 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 5/1338% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 71 | 104 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 9/1947% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 114 | 118 |
| 1/18 | L | 29 | 19 | 7/2133% | 1/425% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 99 | 110 | |
| 1/16 | W | 39 | 20 | 9/2045% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 97 | 86 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.0 | 77 | – |
| 1/6 | W | 28 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 128 | 121 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 26 | 17 | 6/1060% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 130 | 105 |
| 12/30 | L | 32 | 11 | 5/1533% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 87 | 87 | |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 35 | 18 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 98 | 73 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 7/1839% | 0/10% | 1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.2 | 95 | 85 |
| 12/18 | W | 34 | 20 | 7/1164% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 137 | 108 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 8/1553% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 114 | 124 |
| 12/11 | W | ClaflinNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 112 | 104 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 92 | 113 |
| 12/3 | L | 34 | 10 | 4/1527% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 75 | 123 | |
| 11/27 | W | 35 | 21 | 9/1656% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.5 | 133 | – | |
| 11/26 | L | 30 | 21 | 9/1464% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.5 | 137 | – | |
| 11/25 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -0.3 | 56 | – | |
| 11/20 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 23 | 10/1471% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.9 | 123 | 64 |
| 11/17 | W | ChowanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 115 | 81 |
| 11/12 | L | 36 | 16 | 6/1060% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.7 | 114 | 112 | |
| 11/8 | W | 27 | 21 | 9/1369% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 151 | 654 | |
| Totals | – | 900 | 447 | 182/38947% | 9/3030% | 36 | 68 | 258 | 18 | 11 | 58 | 68 | – | – | – |