
Cameron Payne
#1GuardSophomore6'2"
Drafted
Oklahoma City ThunderRound 1, Pick 14
PPG20.2
RPG3.7
APG6.0
FG%44.9
3P%37.3
FT%78.3
PPG20.2
RPG3.7
APG6.0
FG%44.9
3P%37.3
FT%78.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G20.299
- REB/G3.769
- AST/G6.099
- STL/G1.997
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G4.990
- PIR31.099
- EPM2.598
Box Score
- PTS/G20.299
- REB/G3.769
- AST/G6.099
- STL/G1.997
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G4.990
- PIR31.099
- EPM2.598
Shooting
- eFG%52.9%76
- TS%56.7%78
- 2P%50.7%80
- 3P%37.3%66
- 3PAr42.8%44
- FT%78.3%67
- FT Rate31.344
Advanced
- Usage%31.3%99
- AST%39.8%100
- TOV%14.9%75
- OREB%2.3%46
- HKM%4.8%93
Game Log
GP33
PTS20.3
REB3.8
AST6.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/25 | L | @ | 35 | 23 | 7/1839% | 3/1030% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 118 | 113 |
| 3/23 | W | @ | 25 | 20 | 7/1070% | 5/863% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.3 | 134 | 88 |
| 3/17 | W | 31 | 14 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 126 | 99 | |
| 3/7 | L | 40 | 20 | 7/2232% | 4/1233% | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 14.9 | 107 | 123 | |
| 3/6 | W | 37 | 25 | 9/2045% | 3/1030% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 119 | 108 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 38 | 31 | 12/2450% | 4/944% | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22.4 | 120 | 102 |
| 2/26 | W | 37 | 22 | 6/2227% | 3/838% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 111 | 95 | |
| 2/21 | W | 30 | 22 | 6/1346% | 5/863% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 156 | 76 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 30 | 26 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17.0 | 145 | 120 |
| 2/12 | W | 25 | 20 | 7/1354% | 2/633% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 139 | 73 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 29 | 27 | 7/1547% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.6 | 121 | 99 |
| 2/5 | W | 36 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.9 | 115 | 115 | |
| 1/31 | W | 39 | 16 | 4/1625% | 1/520% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 113 | 97 | |
| 1/29 | W | 37 | 21 | 8/1650% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20.8 | 108 | 83 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 40 | 22 | 9/2143% | 4/667% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14.9 | 115 | 92 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 38 | 33 | 12/2060% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.5 | 158 | 101 |
| 1/17 | W | 25 | 14 | 5/1729% | 1/714% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 106 | 103 | |
| 1/15 | W | 34 | 23 | 9/1464% | 4/944% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.9 | 159 | 111 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 27 | 21 | 8/1362% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 170 | 84 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 34 | 24 | 9/2438% | 2/825% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.3 | 113 | 96 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10.3 | 100 | 97 |
| 12/30 | W | 22 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 104 | 74 | |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 36 | 22 | 6/1346% | 3/1030% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 156 | 119 |
| 12/20 | W | 38 | 20 | 8/1362% | 4/757% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13.2 | 97 | 107 | |
| 12/17 | W | 30 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 191 | 93 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 35 | 32 | 10/1953% | 4/757% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.7 | 132 | 109 |
| 12/6 | W | 30 | 24 | 8/1650% | 2/633% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22.1 | 152 | 115 | |
| 12/3 | W | Bethel (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 22 | 8/1173% | 2/2100% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24.8 | 174 | 69 |
| 11/30 | W | 34 | 10 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 88 | 100 | |
| 11/29 | L | 30 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 | 82 | 131 | |
| 11/28 | L | 30 | 18 | 6/1638% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 109 | 103 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 30 | 23 | 9/1850% | 2/633% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19.2 | 108 | 120 |
| 11/20 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 15 | 6/1250% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 130 | 55 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 112 | 59 |
| 11/14 | L | 31 | 21 | 7/1741% | 0/60% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.9 | 97 | 96 | |
| Totals | – | 1083 | 670 | 231/51445% | 82/22037% | 198 | 21 | 126 | 58 | 16 | 85 | 68 | – | – | – |