SO
Sean O'Brien
#33ForwardSenior6'7"Mundelein, IL
PPG11.8
RPG8.5
APG2.7
FG%48.6
3P%18.4
FT%54.7
PPG11.8
RPG8.5
APG2.7
FG%48.6
3P%18.4
FT%54.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.866
- REB/G8.595
- AST/G2.795
- STL/G0.980
- BLK/G0.225
- FTA/G2.754
- PIR21.979
- EPM0.253
Box Score
- PTS/G11.866
- REB/G8.595
- AST/G2.795
- STL/G0.980
- BLK/G0.225
- FTA/G2.754
- PIR21.979
- EPM0.253
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%36
- TS%50.6%19
- 2P%52.6%65
- 3P%18.4%4
- 3PAr11.7%10
- FT%54.7%4
- FT Rate26.534
Advanced
- Usage%23.3%75
- AST%19.0%97
- TOV%19.9%19
- OREB%8.3%82
- HKM%2.6%33
Game Log
GP32
PTS11.6
REB8.4
AST2.7
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 32 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 53 | – | |
| 3/3 | W | 34 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -0.3 | 38 | 73 | |
| 2/25 | W | 34 | 17 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 5 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21.2 | 142 | 104 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 87 | 84 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 37 | 13 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 92 | 102 |
| 2/15 | L | 28 | 14 | 7/1450% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 92 | 127 | |
| 2/11 | L | 38 | 18 | 8/1173% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15.1 | 114 | 108 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 4/1429% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 52 | 73 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 38 | 19 | 9/1182% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19.9 | 165 | 97 |
| 2/1 | W | 23 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.6 | 141 | 101 | |
| 1/28 | W | 39 | 24 | 11/1385% | 0/0– | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 24.1 | 153 | 119 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.6 | 97 | 116 |
| 1/21 | L | 33 | 8 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 65 | – | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.9 | 58 | 118 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 20 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 74 | 79 |
| 1/11 | L | 35 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 96 | 94 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.8 | 97 | 102 |
| 1/4 | W | 41 | 28 | 11/2152% | 1/250% | 1 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21.3 | 115 | 95 | |
| 1/1 | W | 38 | 16 | 7/1547% | 0/10% | 5 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 109 | 87 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 97 | 98 |
| 12/22 | W | 27 | 18 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.4 | 116 | 117 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 104 | 111 |
| 12/14 | W | 36 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 126 | 75 | |
| 12/10 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.1 | 36 | 120 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.6 | 117 | 100 |
| 12/3 | W | 36 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 70 | 112 | |
| 11/29 | W | 41 | 15 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.1 | 106 | 102 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -0.7 | 49 | 90 |
| 11/21 | W | 37 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 9 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 92 | 91 | |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 37 | 22 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24.1 | 162 | – |
| 11/16 | W | Missouri Southern StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 19 | 8/1173% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.7 | 108 | 80 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.3 | 51 | 130 |
| 11/11 | L | 30 | 14 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7.6 | 98 | 119 | |
| Totals | – | 1029 | 372 | 159/32649% | 7/3818% | 87 | 75 | 269 | 29 | 8 | 80 | 102 | – | – | – |