WG
Wesley Gordon
#1CenterSenior6'9"Colorado Springs, CO
PPG6.8
RPG6.3
APG1.9
FG%51.0
3P%33.3
FT%65.4
PPG6.8
RPG6.3
APG1.9
FG%51.0
3P%33.3
FT%65.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.820
- REB/G6.357
- AST/G1.992
- STL/G0.542
- BLK/G1.582
- FTA/G2.640
- PIR11.321
- EPM1.486
Box Score
- PTS/G6.820
- REB/G6.357
- AST/G1.992
- STL/G0.542
- BLK/G1.582
- FTA/G2.640
- PIR11.321
- EPM1.486
Shooting
- eFG%51.7%29
- TS%55.1%36
- 2P%51.7%26
- 3P%33.3%80
- 3PAr4.0%62
- FT%65.4%54
- FT Rate53.672
Advanced
- Usage%16.4%12
- AST%14.6%91
- TOV%18.0%48
- OREB%10.5%58
- HKM%8.0%81
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.6
REB6.2
AST2.0
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 132 | 122 |
| 3/9 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 69 | 133 | |
| 3/8 | W | 27 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 121 | 93 | |
| 3/4 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 54 | 55 | |
| 3/2 | W | 23 | 10 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 180 | 112 | |
| 2/23 | L | 25 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 168 | 132 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.9 | 15 | 140 |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 96 | 85 |
| 2/12 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 183 | 54 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -0.2 | 45 | 98 |
| 1/28 | W | 23 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 170 | 93 | |
| 1/26 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.4 | 53 | 125 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 36 | 15 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 172 | 121 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5.8 | 75 | 102 |
| 1/15 | L | 25 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 93 | 103 | |
| 1/12 | L | 32 | 12 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 117 | 141 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18.7 | 190 | 115 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 99 | 118 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 153 | 111 |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 113 | 84 |
| 12/17 | W | Fort Hays StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5.4 | 98 | 94 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 78 | 106 |
| 12/7 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 107 | 95 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 109 | 84 |
| 11/30 | L | 31 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 95 | 104 | |
| 11/27 | W | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 111 | 84 | |
| 11/22 | W | 30 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 88 | 80 | |
| 11/21 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 116 | 112 | |
| 11/17 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 110 | – | |
| 11/14 | W | 30 | 11 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.9 | 107 | 71 | |
| 11/11 | W | 23 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 92 | – | |
| Totals | – | 736 | 198 | 74/14651% | 2/633% | 60 | 67 | 186 | 15 | 45 | 38 | 82 | – | – | – |