JS
Jaylen Shaw
#5GuardSenior6'1"Hartsville, SC
PPG14.8
RPG3.2
APG5.4
FG%40.3
3P%30.4
FT%76.5
PPG14.8
RPG3.2
APG5.4
FG%40.3
3P%30.4
FT%76.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.881
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G5.496
- STL/G1.691
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G5.192
- PIR25.187
- EPM0.052
Box Score
- PTS/G14.881
- REB/G3.249
- AST/G5.496
- STL/G1.691
- BLK/G0.015
- FTA/G5.192
- PIR25.187
- EPM0.052
Shooting
- eFG%44.8%15
- TS%50.9%25
- 2P%44.5%35
- 3P%30.4%19
- 3PAr29.4%16
- FT%76.5%52
- FT Rate42.983
Advanced
- Usage%29.4%96
- AST%40.2%100
- TOV%23.4%10
- OREB%1.1%13
- HKM%2.9%62
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.7
REB3.2
AST5.6
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 35 | 27 | 11/1765% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 132 | 115 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 3/1323% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 84 | 114 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 24 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5.4 | 92 | 105 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 3/1127% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 112 | 109 |
| 2/17 | W | 35 | 9 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.8 | 85 | 330 | |
| 2/15 | L | 31 | 18 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 113 | 115 | |
| 2/10 | L | 33 | 9 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3.8 | 73 | 114 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 6/1540% | 2/729% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.3 | 99 | 118 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.5 | 75 | 86 |
| 1/27 | W | 30 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 128 | 99 | |
| 1/25 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 100 | 66 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/1429% | 2/367% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.8 | 122 | 111 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 2/1217% | 0/40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 56 | 87 |
| 1/13 | L | 32 | 10 | 2/1315% | 1/520% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 72 | 116 | |
| 1/11 | L | 33 | 21 | 7/1258% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.6 | 132 | 113 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 34 | 13 | 4/1429% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 92 | 128 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 126 | 103 |
| 12/31 | L | 35 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -1.9 | 48 | 88 | |
| 12/29 | W | 26 | 26 | 8/1267% | 2/367% | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 172 | 86 | |
| 12/22 | L | 32 | 12 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 102 | 105 | |
| 12/18 | L | 33 | 12 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9.1 | 92 | 111 | |
| 12/16 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 23 | 7/978% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.8 | 139 | 86 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 33 | 17 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 104 | 110 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 28 | 19 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.5 | 133 | 111 |
| 12/2 | L | 37 | 16 | 7/1644% | 1/520% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.1 | 96 | 99 | |
| 11/29 | L | 33 | 26 | 10/1663% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 18.9 | 134 | 120 | |
| 11/22 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 12 | 5/1338% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 113 | 48 |
| 11/19 | W | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.7 | 89 | 105 | |
| 11/18 | L | 31 | 16 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 109 | 117 | |
| 11/17 | W | 28 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.1 | 86 | 98 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 7/1547% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.3 | 97 | 96 |
| 11/10 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 14 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 226 | 77 |
| Totals | – | 910 | 425 | 140/34740% | 31/10230% | 161 | 9 | 93 | 45 | 0 | 108 | 66 | – | – | – |