
Jalen Jackson
#1ForwardSenior6'6"West Memphis, AR
PPG10.0
RPG4.3
APG1.8
FG%46.3
3P%42.5
FT%77.9
PPG10.0
RPG4.3
APG1.8
FG%46.3
3P%42.5
FT%77.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.052
- REB/G4.335
- AST/G1.879
- STL/G0.868
- BLK/G0.782
- FTA/G2.652
- PIR15.443
- EPM-0.333
Box Score
- PTS/G10.052
- REB/G4.335
- AST/G1.879
- STL/G0.868
- BLK/G0.782
- FTA/G2.652
- PIR15.443
- EPM-0.333
Shooting
- eFG%49.8%37
- TS%54.0%44
- 2P%47.0%29
- 3P%42.5%92
- 3PAr16.7%15
- FT%77.9%76
- FT Rate32.151
Advanced
- Usage%23.2%74
- AST%15.4%90
- TOV%19.4%23
- OREB%4.5%27
- HKM%5.4%89
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.0
REB4.4
AST1.7
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 28 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 82 | 94 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 101 | 100 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 75 | 90 |
| 2/27 | W | 27 | 16 | 5/683% | 3/3100% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.6 | 223 | 82 | |
| 2/25 | L | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 127 | 118 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 26 | 16 | 8/1553% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.3 | 105 | 90 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 92 | – |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.9 | 78 | 92 |
| 2/6 | W | 22 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 129 | 116 | |
| 2/4 | L | 26 | 21 | 9/1369% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 122 | 125 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 14 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | 35 | 112 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | – | – |
| 1/23 | L | 23 | 6 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 83 | 113 | |
| 1/21 | W | 29 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 99 | 76 | |
| 1/14 | L | 29 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 133 | 103 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 68 | 104 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 108 | 117 |
| 1/2 | L | 16 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 92 | 122 | |
| 12/31 | W | 34 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 101 | 106 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 98 | 136 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 6/1250% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 97 | 85 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 153 | 101 |
| 12/10 | W | 27 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.7 | 68 | 98 | |
| 12/8 | W | 20 | 16 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 126 | 83 | |
| 12/3 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5.3 | 90 | 88 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 34 | 15 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 125 | 108 |
| 11/23 | W | 29 | 24 | 8/8100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 183 | 111 | |
| 11/22 | L | 30 | 13 | 4/1625% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 81 | 93 | |
| 11/21 | W | 22 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.1 | 83 | 92 | |
| 11/18 | L | 32 | 4 | 2/1118% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.7 | 39 | 101 | |
| 11/14 | W | University of The OzarksNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 12 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 145 | 82 |
| 11/12 | W | Central Baptist CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 123 | 89 |
| Totals | – | 755 | 299 | 111/24046% | 17/4043% | 51 | 28 | 131 | 24 | 21 | 57 | 57 | – | – | – |