DD
Daniel Dion
#5GuardSenior6'0"Cedar Park, TX
PPG13.6
RPG2.8
APG2.4
FG%42.5
3P%41.2
FT%79.8
PPG13.6
RPG2.8
APG2.4
FG%42.5
3P%41.2
FT%79.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.675
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.725
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR20.167
- EPM-0.240
Box Score
- PTS/G13.675
- REB/G2.840
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.725
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR20.167
- EPM-0.240
Shooting
- eFG%57.5%92
- TS%61.0%92
- 2P%46.1%47
- 3P%41.2%87
- 3PAr72.9%93
- FT%79.8%70
- FT Rate31.850
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%28
- AST%13.5%39
- TOV%15.3%69
- OREB%0.9%8
- HKM%1.0%3
Game Log
GP29
PTS13.6
REB2.9
AST2.3
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 85 | 133 |
| 3/1 | W | 36 | 14 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 136 | 100 | |
| 2/25 | W | 49 | 15 | 4/1233% | 2/1020% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 78 | 100 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 38 | 8 | 2/922% | 1/813% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 91 | 101 |
| 2/18 | W | Hartford | 28 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.8 | 138 | 83 |
| 2/15 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.2 | 22 | 83 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 40 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 116 | 90 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 38 | 25 | 9/1464% | 7/1258% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 187 | 134 |
| 2/6 | L | 39 | 18 | 5/1050% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 116 | 118 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 40 | 22 | 7/1450% | 6/1155% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 130 | 98 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 45 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 124 | 126 |
| 1/25 | W | 37 | 17 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 130 | 117 | |
| 1/22 | W | @Hartford | 32 | 17 | 7/1354% | 3/838% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 139 | 89 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 40 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 123 | – |
| 1/16 | L | 37 | 21 | 6/1155% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 142 | 117 | |
| 1/14 | W | 35 | 23 | 7/1258% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 146 | 109 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 170 | 114 |
| 1/5 | L | 40 | 9 | 3/1127% | 3/1127% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 70 | 94 | |
| 1/2 | W | Wheelock CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 162 | 75 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 102 | 93 |
| 12/21 | W | Daniel Webster CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 154 | 44 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 78 | 111 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 37 | 24 | 7/1450% | 6/1346% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 146 | 108 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 40 | 11 | 2/922% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 110 | 115 |
| 12/3 | W | 35 | 18 | 5/1436% | 4/1136% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 117 | 89 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 33 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.6 | 72 | 111 |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 38 | 12 | 4/1136% | 4/1040% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 123 | 96 |
| 11/23 | W | 28 | 14 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 189 | 99 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 40 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.1 | 71 | 130 |
| 11/17 | L | 30 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 111 | 93 | |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 95 | 86 |
| 11/11 | W | Lesley UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 15 | 4/1136% | 2/922% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 116 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 1049 | 393 | 119/28043% | 84/20441% | 67 | 8 | 84 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 41 | – | – | – |