GB
Georgi Boyanov
#10ForwardSenior6'7"Lovech, Bulgaria
PPG8.8
RPG4.8
APG0.8
FG%54.7
3P%45.0
FT%54.9
PPG8.8
RPG4.8
APG0.8
FG%54.7
3P%45.0
FT%54.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.840
- REB/G4.845
- AST/G0.824
- STL/G0.524
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.552
- PIR15.342
- EPM-0.141
Box Score
- PTS/G8.840
- REB/G4.845
- AST/G0.824
- STL/G0.524
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.552
- PIR15.342
- EPM-0.141
Shooting
- eFG%60.0%94
- TS%59.6%87
- 2P%57.7%89
- 3P%45.0%96
- 3PAr23.5%23
- FT%54.9%5
- FT Rate41.874
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%49
- AST%8.8%47
- TOV%16.7%50
- OREB%9.1%90
- HKM%2.3%22
Game Log
GP28
PTS8.7
REB4.6
AST0.8
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 13 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 103 | 110 | |
| 3/4 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 68 | 118 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 67 | 139 |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 112 | 123 |
| 2/20 | L | 24 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 118 | 102 | |
| 2/18 | W | 18 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 108 | 81 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 5 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 77 | 93 |
| 1/30 | L | 18 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 114 | 118 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 95 | 125 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 73 | 103 |
| 1/16 | L | 26 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.2 | 143 | 118 | |
| 1/14 | W | 29 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 86 | 104 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 84 | 101 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 | 102 | 108 |
| 1/2 | W | 24 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 75 | 107 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/1136% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 77 | 124 |
| 12/19 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 148 | 64 |
| 12/16 | L | 23 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 149 | 109 | |
| 12/13 | L | 29 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 109 | 97 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 7/1258% | 1/333% | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8.2 | 98 | 118 |
| 12/3 | L | 31 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 140 | 113 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 32 | 23 | 9/1369% | 4/580% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 177 | 81 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 86 | 96 |
| 11/20 | W | 28 | 18 | 8/1080% | 1/1100% | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15.3 | 133 | – | |
| 11/19 | W | 24 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 111 | 94 | |
| 11/18 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 3/475% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 146 | 88 | |
| 11/14 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 135 | 61 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 22 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/3100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 130 | 81 |
| Totals | – | 585 | 243 | 93/17055% | 18/4045% | 23 | 49 | 130 | 13 | 5 | 35 | 46 | – | – | – |