JC
Jamaal Calvin
#12GuardSenior6'1"Chattanooga, TN
PPG6.9
RPG2.5
APG2.2
FG%37.3
3P%39.2
FT%92.0
PPG6.9
RPG2.5
APG2.2
FG%37.3
3P%39.2
FT%92.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.917
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.485
- BLK/G0.127
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR13.324
- EPM0.148
Box Score
- PTS/G6.917
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.485
- BLK/G0.127
- FTA/G0.95
- PIR13.324
- EPM0.148
Shooting
- eFG%51.5%61
- TS%54.5%54
- 2P%32.6%2
- 3P%39.2%77
- 3PAr72.3%93
- FT%92.0%98
- FT Rate15.17
Advanced
- Usage%14.0%5
- AST%15.1%49
- TOV%16.7%54
- OREB%1.4%22
- HKM%3.2%67
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.7
REB2.4
AST2.2
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.5 | 7 | 125 | |
| 3/1 | W | 32 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 79 | 88 | |
| 2/25 | L | 25 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.1 | 11 | 127 | |
| 2/23 | W | 29 | 13 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 162 | 108 | |
| 2/18 | W | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 119 | 80 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 135 | – |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.6 | 47 | 105 |
| 2/4 | L | 34 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 81 | 132 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 127 | 118 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 18 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 146 | 93 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 151 | 114 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 117 | 111 |
| 1/10 | W | 32 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 138 | 105 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 113 | 120 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 66 | 99 |
| 12/31 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 136 | 86 | |
| 12/29 | W | Henderson StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 18 | 6/1060% | 6/875% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 120 | 109 |
| 12/23 | L | 24 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 141 | 108 | |
| 12/22 | L | 35 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 74 | 119 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 6/875% | 6/875% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 207 | 116 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 33 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 74 | 89 |
| 12/10 | L | 30 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.5 | 15 | 113 | |
| 12/7 | L | 31 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 80 | 111 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 107 | 117 |
| 12/1 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 167 | 73 | |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 80 | 128 |
| 11/22 | W | 20 | 14 | 5/771% | 4/580% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 118 | 107 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 78 | 92 |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 103 | 100 |
| 11/13 | W | Hannibal-LaGrangeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.1 | 131 | 46 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 100 | 126 |
| Totals | – | 759 | 194 | 62/16637% | 47/12039% | 63 | 9 | 69 | 38 | 2 | 31 | 42 | – | – | – |