RP
Roddy Peters
#23GuardSenior6'4"District Heights, MD
PPG19.7
RPG5.9
APG4.2
FG%49.4
3P%25.0
FT%76.5
PPG19.7
RPG5.9
APG4.2
FG%49.4
3P%25.0
FT%76.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G19.797
- REB/G5.995
- AST/G4.289
- STL/G1.483
- BLK/G0.260
- FTA/G7.399
- PIR29.296
- EPM0.572
Box Score
- PTS/G19.797
- REB/G5.995
- AST/G4.289
- STL/G1.483
- BLK/G0.260
- FTA/G7.399
- PIR29.296
- EPM0.572
Shooting
- eFG%50.2%50
- TS%56.1%66
- 2P%51.2%75
- 3P%25.0%6
- 3PAr7.0%1
- FT%76.5%52
- FT Rate50.993
Advanced
- Usage%36.7%100
- AST%34.2%97
- TOV%21.4%18
- OREB%3.8%78
- HKM%3.7%84
Game Log
GP28
PTS20.0
REB6.2
AST4.1
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 32 | 26 | 7/2133% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.2 | 89 | 93 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/1631% | 0/10% | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | -1.4 | 61 | 106 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 23 | 32 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20.5 | 127 | 103 |
| 2/24 | W | 30 | 9 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.3 | 78 | 91 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 24 | 24 | 9/1560% | 0/0– | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23.5 | 140 | 114 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 31 | 30 | 8/1942% | 0/0– | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 22.1 | 115 | 130 |
| 2/14 | W | 24 | 15 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 94 | 356 | |
| 2/10 | W | 25 | 21 | 9/1369% | 0/10% | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 154 | 85 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 33 | 18 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 118 | 90 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 33 | 27 | 10/1953% | 1/1100% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19.5 | 121 | 90 |
| 1/27 | L | 31 | 22 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 104 | 96 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 28 | 28 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.7 | 112 | 92 |
| 1/16 | W | 18 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.7 | 116 | 73 | |
| 1/13 | W | 34 | 21 | 8/1650% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10.9 | 93 | 102 | |
| 1/10 | W | 30 | 26 | 9/1464% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 151 | 114 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 34 | 24 | 8/1553% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 115 | 99 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 32 | 25 | 8/1650% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 106 | 100 |
| 12/30 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.9 | – | – | |
| 12/28 | W | 26 | 10 | 3/1225% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 79 | 48 | |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 30 | 26 | 9/1753% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21.9 | 125 | 121 |
| 12/20 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 18 | 8/1173% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 163 | 80 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.3 | 71 | 104 |
| 12/16 | W | Culver-StocktonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 18 | 8/1173% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 143 | 83 |
| 12/3 | L | 30 | 21 | 10/1663% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13.6 | 106 | 107 | |
| 12/1 | L | 28 | 17 | 7/1839% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8.5 | 83 | 111 | |
| 11/27 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 14 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 | 110 | 77 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.6 | 89 | 116 |
| 11/23 | W | 35 | 24 | 10/1759% | 3/3100% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | 126 | 87 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 34 | 34 | 11/2544% | 1/520% | 6 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 26.8 | 120 | 108 |
| 11/17 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 20 | 8/1080% | 2/367% | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 182 | 93 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 30 | 17 | 8/2040% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 79 | 121 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 15 | 19 | 7/1547% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 105 | 114 |
| Totals | – | 775 | 559 | 198/40149% | 7/2825% | 116 | 27 | 173 | 42 | 6 | 116 | 74 | – | – | – |