DB
Diante Baldwin
#20GuardSenior6'0"High Point, NC
PPG13.5
RPG3.5
APG4.3
FG%42.4
3P%38.9
FT%71.9
PPG13.5
RPG3.5
APG4.3
FG%42.4
3P%38.9
FT%71.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.574
- REB/G3.561
- AST/G4.390
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G3.671
- PIR22.076
- EPM0.566
Box Score
- PTS/G13.574
- REB/G3.561
- AST/G4.390
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.257
- FTA/G3.671
- PIR22.076
- EPM0.566
Shooting
- eFG%47.9%35
- TS%51.4%31
- 2P%43.8%33
- 3P%38.9%75
- 3PAr28.4%16
- FT%71.9%34
- FT Rate30.044
Advanced
- Usage%26.2%88
- AST%26.0%88
- TOV%20.4%26
- OREB%3.1%66
- HKM%4.0%87
Game Log
GP32
PTS13.9
REB3.6
AST4.1
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | @ | 38 | 19 | 8/1553% | 1/520% | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 119 | 118 |
| 3/6 | L | 28 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/633% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.4 | 92 | 126 | |
| 3/5 | W | 36 | 22 | 8/1650% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 103 | 107 | |
| 3/4 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/633% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 88 | 97 | |
| 2/27 | W | 36 | 13 | 4/1233% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10.1 | 90 | 91 | |
| 2/25 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 59 | 89 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 36 | 8 | 2/1020% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 87 | 117 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 35 | 21 | 9/1369% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16.5 | 131 | 90 |
| 2/15 | W | 31 | 24 | 8/1267% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.2 | 132 | 87 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 64 | 113 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 35 | 22 | 9/1753% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14.7 | 107 | 111 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.5 | 59 | 127 |
| 1/28 | L | 32 | 14 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.5 | 100 | 107 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 7/1354% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.2 | 127 | 140 |
| 1/21 | W | 36 | 19 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 129 | 100 | |
| 1/19 | W | 33 | 13 | 4/1331% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 104 | 92 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 7/978% | 2/2100% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.9 | 162 | 123 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 26 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/2100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 129 | – |
| 1/7 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 116 | 95 | |
| 1/2 | W | 33 | 7 | 2/1020% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 79 | 105 | |
| 12/31 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 87 | 100 | |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 32 | 25 | 8/1553% | 2/450% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.6 | 121 | 95 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 5/1729% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 82 | 103 |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/1414% | 1/425% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.9 | 57 | – |
| 12/14 | W | Southern WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 155 | 79 |
| 12/9 | L | 32 | 18 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.6 | 120 | 112 | |
| 12/5 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 171 | 78 |
| 12/3 | W | 34 | 9 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 61 | 87 | |
| 11/29 | W | 31 | 20 | 7/1354% | 3/560% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 146 | 92 | |
| 11/25 | W | Belmont AbbeyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/30% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 160 | 71 |
| 11/20 | W | 33 | 13 | 6/875% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.8 | 124 | 105 | |
| 11/19 | W | 30 | 14 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 109 | 75 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 32 | 19 | 7/1547% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 117 | 105 |
| 11/14 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 102 | 61 | |
| 11/11 | L | 30 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 84 | 124 | |
| Totals | – | 1012 | 446 | 161/38042% | 42/10839% | 130 | 26 | 114 | 57 | 6 | 92 | 67 | – | – | – |