DS
DeAngelo Stewart
#2GuardSenior6'5"Detroit, MI
PPG4.9
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%38.9
3P%35.4
FT%80.0
PPG4.9
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%38.9
3P%35.4
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.126
- REB/G3.455
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.490
- FTA/G1.310
- PIR14.226
- EPM0.259
Box Score
- PTS/G8.126
- REB/G3.455
- AST/G0.74
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.490
- FTA/G1.310
- PIR14.226
- EPM0.259
Shooting
- eFG%57.7%93
- TS%58.8%87
- 2P%45.6%49
- 3P%42.5%92
- 3PAr66.3%89
- FT%67.5%21
- FT Rate19.814
Advanced
- Usage%17.0%17
- AST%6.2%4
- TOV%12.5%86
- OREB%3.4%71
- HKM%2.9%62
Game Log
GP30
PTS4.8
REB2.2
AST0.8
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/26 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 77 | 101 |
| 3/15 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.8 | 17 | 107 | |
| 3/5 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 40 | 124 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 29 | 17 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 154 | 106 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.7 | 26 | 119 |
| 2/18 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 25 | 133 | |
| 2/15 | W | 11 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 114 | 86 | |
| 2/11 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 153 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 89 | 128 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 95 | 105 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 170 | 119 |
| 1/25 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 89 | 90 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 80 | 120 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 167 | 128 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 1/7 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 75 | – | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 179 | 109 |
| 12/31 | W | 25 | 16 | 6/967% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 172 | – | |
| 12/29 | L | 8 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 300 | – | |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 13 | 13 | 5/683% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 135 | 99 |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.7 | 68 | 103 |
| 12/10 | W | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 96 | – | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 145 | 124 |
| 12/3 | W | 17 | 7 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 140 | – | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 14 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 187 | 129 |
| 11/28 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 103 | – |
| 11/26 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 60 | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 15 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 61 | 86 | |
| 11/19 | W | 11 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 133 | – | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 110 | 118 |
| 11/13 | W | KenyonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 111 | – |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | 47 | – |
| Totals | – | 491 | 144 | 49/12639% | 34/9635% | 24 | 12 | 67 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 36 | – | – | – |