PH
Payton Henson
#35ForwardSenior6'8"Siloam Springs, AR
PPG12.3
RPG5.5
APG1.6
FG%45.4
3P%40.0
FT%80.5
PPG12.3
RPG5.5
APG1.6
FG%45.4
3P%40.0
FT%80.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.371
- REB/G5.558
- AST/G1.668
- STL/G0.311
- BLK/G0.335
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR19.869
- EPM-0.135
Box Score
- PTS/G12.371
- REB/G5.558
- AST/G1.668
- STL/G0.311
- BLK/G0.335
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR19.869
- EPM-0.135
Shooting
- eFG%50.8%40
- TS%55.8%54
- 2P%47.4%26
- 3P%40.0%81
- 3PAr27.2%31
- FT%80.5%81
- FT Rate36.164
Advanced
- Usage%22.0%64
- AST%10.0%56
- TOV%15.5%63
- OREB%6.2%46
- HKM%1.8%8
Game Log
GP33
PTS12.4
REB5.5
AST1.5
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 72 | 136 |
| 3/10 | L | 36 | 14 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.6 | 124 | 110 | |
| 3/6 | W | 34 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/475% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 138 | 83 | |
| 3/3 | W | 34 | 21 | 9/1560% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 133 | 93 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 84 | – |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 32 | 17 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.0 | 143 | 95 |
| 2/21 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 157 | 208 | |
| 2/18 | L | Hartford | 34 | 12 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 109 | 135 |
| 2/15 | W | 36 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -0.7 | 56 | 139 | |
| 2/11 | W | 37 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | -0.7 | 62 | 108 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 38 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 117 | 106 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 34 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.7 | 129 | 86 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 6/1443% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 99 | 89 |
| 1/24 | W | 38 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 105 | 86 | |
| 1/21 | W | @Hartford | 28 | 18 | 7/1258% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 135 | 85 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 105 | 99 |
| 1/15 | W | 29 | 16 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 123 | 105 | |
| 1/13 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 136 | 112 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 24 | 20 | 7/1644% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 119 | 123 |
| 1/6 | W | 31 | 16 | 5/1145% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 143 | 83 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8.3 | 105 | 113 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 28 | 17 | 7/1547% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 112 | 102 |
| 12/16 | L | 34 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 99 | 133 | |
| 12/11 | W | 24 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 98 | 86 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.0 | 63 | 114 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 141 | 134 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 124 | 125 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 92 | 94 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1250% | 3/560% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 129 | 106 |
| 11/22 | W | Maine-Fort KentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/450% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 111 | 74 |
| 11/19 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 74 | 102 | |
| 11/18 | W | 20 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 136 | 94 | |
| 11/17 | W | 35 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 101 | 95 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 86 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 1045 | 409 | 142/31246% | 34/8540% | 51 | 47 | 180 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 51 | – | – | – |