MC
Mark Cornelius
#30GuardSenior6'3"Westford, MA
PPG6.5
RPG4.0
APG1.6
FG%56.8
3P%44.4
FT%58.7
PPG6.5
RPG4.0
APG1.6
FG%56.8
3P%44.4
FT%58.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.512
- REB/G4.071
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G1.059
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G1.618
- PIR14.428
- EPM0.259
Box Score
- PTS/G6.512
- REB/G4.071
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G1.059
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G1.618
- PIR14.428
- EPM0.259
Shooting
- eFG%61.6%98
- TS%61.6%95
- 2P%60.2%98
- 3P%44.4%96
- 3PAr21.6%11
- FT%58.7%5
- FT Rate36.862
Advanced
- Usage%17.9%24
- AST%15.9%54
- TOV%24.1%6
- OREB%6.6%95
- HKM%3.0%64
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.5
REB4.0
AST1.6
FG%57%
Game Log
| 2/24 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 74 | 115 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 67 | 95 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.4 | 84 | 115 |
| 2/14 | W | 30 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 98 | 111 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 106 | 103 |
| 2/8 | W | 28 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 138 | 128 | |
| 2/6 | L | 19 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 84 | 119 | |
| 2/3 | W | @Hartford | 25 | 16 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14.5 | 132 | 104 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 86 | 107 |
| 1/24 | L | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 86 | 87 | |
| 1/21 | L | 27 | 18 | 7/978% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.6 | 156 | 105 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 146 | 120 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 75 | 101 |
| 1/13 | L | 27 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 132 | 125 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 76 | 129 |
| 1/6 | W | Hartford | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 200 | 109 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 116 | 103 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 92 | 114 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 161 | 120 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 18 | 13 | 5/683% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 170 | 115 |
| 12/10 | L | 13 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | 44 | 111 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 82 | 83 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 130 | 133 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | – | – |
| 11/29 | W | 17 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 58 | 87 | |
| 11/24 | W | Wheelock CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 160 | 105 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 57 | 112 |
| 11/18 | W | 22 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 109 | 91 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 200 | 108 |
| Totals | – | 536 | 181 | 71/12557% | 12/2744% | 46 | 30 | 111 | 28 | 1 | 43 | 56 | – | – | – |