MM
Mario Matasovic
#31ForwardSenior6'8"Gornja Vrba, Croatia
PPG11.6
RPG6.3
APG1.3
FG%54.7
3P%32.3
FT%73.6
PPG11.6
RPG6.3
APG1.3
FG%54.7
3P%32.3
FT%73.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.664
- REB/G6.374
- AST/G1.358
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.555
- FTA/G2.449
- PIR19.166
- EPM-0.521
Box Score
- PTS/G11.664
- REB/G6.374
- AST/G1.358
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.555
- FTA/G2.449
- PIR19.166
- EPM-0.521
Shooting
- eFG%59.1%90
- TS%61.3%87
- 2P%62.9%94
- 3P%32.3%34
- 3PAr26.7%29
- FT%73.6%53
- FT Rate29.645
Advanced
- Usage%20.7%54
- AST%10.2%59
- TOV%23.7%5
- OREB%8.3%85
- HKM%3.1%46
Game Log
GP30
PTS11.3
REB6.2
AST1.3
FG%55%
Game Log
| 2/24 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 99 | 120 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/580% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4.9 | 84 | 114 |
| 2/17 | L | 35 | 16 | 4/1331% | 2/633% | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 132 | 397 | |
| 2/15 | L | 35 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/30% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 118 | 165 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 71 | 81 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 33 | 27 | 11/1861% | 1/520% | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 152 | 111 |
| 2/3 | W | 34 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 113 | 86 | |
| 2/1 | L | 24 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 86 | 94 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 92 | 109 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | -0.6 | 57 | 97 |
| 1/20 | L | 29 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 118 | 116 | |
| 1/18 | L | 35 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 41 | 104 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 23 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 140 | 80 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14.2 | 127 | 113 |
| 1/6 | L | 17 | 14 | 4/757% | 4/667% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 153 | 116 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | 129 | 110 |
| 12/31 | W | 21 | 15 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.7 | 118 | 84 | |
| 12/29 | L | 31 | 17 | 7/1354% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11.6 | 127 | 107 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.1 | 106 | 119 |
| 12/17 | L | 23 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.2 | 40 | 73 | |
| 12/11 | L | @Hartford | 35 | 16 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 131 | 132 |
| 12/9 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 75 | 62 | |
| 12/5 | W | 22 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 72 | 105 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6.4 | 83 | 129 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 26 | 18 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 144 | 103 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 30 | 13 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 101 | 117 |
| 11/22 | W | Mitchell CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 19 | 9/1369% | 1/1100% | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 150 | 65 |
| 11/19 | W | 21 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.6 | 115 | 89 | |
| 11/18 | L | 34 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 90 | 110 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 96 | 126 |
| 11/10 | L | 30 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 111 | 102 | |
| Totals | – | 830 | 340 | 133/24355% | 21/6532% | 40 | 62 | 185 | 14 | 15 | 71 | 87 | – | – | – |