KH
Kyle Hittle
#4GuardSenior6'5"New Braunfels, TX
PPG16.1
RPG6.0
APG2.2
FG%48.1
3P%43.4
FT%71.1
PPG16.1
RPG6.0
APG2.2
FG%48.1
3P%43.4
FT%71.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.189
- REB/G6.096
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.062
- BLK/G0.021
- FTA/G3.668
- PIR27.093
- EPM0.261
Box Score
- PTS/G16.189
- REB/G6.096
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G1.062
- BLK/G0.021
- FTA/G3.668
- PIR27.093
- EPM0.261
Shooting
- eFG%59.7%97
- TS%61.7%95
- 2P%53.4%88
- 3P%43.4%95
- 3PAr53.7%70
- FT%71.1%34
- FT Rate31.847
Advanced
- Usage%20.9%51
- AST%14.8%47
- TOV%11.8%90
- OREB%3.7%75
- HKM%1.8%21
Game Log
GP25
PTS16.1
REB6.0
AST2.2
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/5 | W | 34 | 21 | 9/1369% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 155 | 118 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 37 | 28 | 9/1753% | 5/956% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.6 | 148 | 103 |
| 2/29 | L | 33 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 96 | 130 | |
| 2/27 | W | 36 | 30 | 10/1567% | 6/967% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 24.7 | 166 | 103 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 40 | 20 | 8/1267% | 3/650% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.4 | 126 | 127 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 22 | 23 | 8/1080% | 5/683% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.3 | 153 | 133 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 99 | 129 |
| 2/12 | W | 35 | 24 | 8/1457% | 5/956% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.6 | 124 | 93 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/911% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.6 | 44 | 97 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 38 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 130 | 102 |
| 2/2 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 104 | 93 | |
| 1/30 | W | 34 | 12 | 5/1828% | 1/813% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 89 | – | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 41 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 89 | 103 |
| 1/23 | W | 36 | 19 | 7/1258% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 135 | 98 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 39 | 12 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 84 | 109 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 37 | 27 | 8/1553% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.3 | 141 | 107 |
| 1/9 | W | 38 | 14 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | 125 | 83 | |
| 1/2 | L | 36 | 14 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.3 | 113 | 115 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 36 | 31 | 12/1867% | 6/875% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 25.4 | 153 | 99 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/933% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 87 | 86 |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/1118% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 76 | 72 |
| 12/15 | L | Our Lady Of The LakeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 36 | 29 | 10/1663% | 2/540% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 26.5 | 146 | 125 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 38 | 18 | 6/1540% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 112 | 104 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 98 | 110 |
| 12/3 | W | Dallas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 116 | – |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 78 | 125 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 6/875% | 5/683% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 155 | 118 |
| 11/16 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 98 | 68 |
| 11/13 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 18 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 114 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 857 | 402 | 136/28348% | 66/15243% | 55 | 27 | 150 | 26 | 1 | 37 | 65 | – | – | – |