BS
Bryson Scott
#1GuardSenior6'1"Fort Wayne, IN
PPG22.6
RPG4.5
APG2.6
FG%44.8
3P%28.4
FT%81.1
PPG22.6
RPG4.5
APG2.6
FG%44.8
3P%28.4
FT%81.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G22.699
- REB/G4.581
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G2.097
- BLK/G0.250
- FTA/G7.9100
- PIR34.299
- EPM0.363
Box Score
- PTS/G22.699
- REB/G4.581
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G2.097
- BLK/G0.250
- FTA/G7.9100
- PIR34.299
- EPM0.363
Shooting
- eFG%49.1%41
- TS%55.7%63
- 2P%51.9%79
- 3P%28.4%11
- 3PAr30.4%18
- FT%81.1%73
- FT Rate46.889
Advanced
- Usage%34.2%100
- AST%17.0%59
- TOV%14.4%75
- OREB%2.2%48
- HKM%3.5%80
Game Log
GP29
PTS22.9
REB4.6
AST2.4
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 35 | 28 | 11/1573% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19.9 | 139 | 136 | |
| 3/4 | L | 35 | 29 | 10/2148% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.7 | 111 | 121 | |
| 2/24 | L | 26 | 16 | 7/1937% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 92 | 135 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 27 | 17 | 6/1443% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.5 | 93 | 454 |
| 2/14 | W | 31 | 19 | 7/1450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 108 | 132 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 7/1450% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 127 | 120 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 36 | 23 | 7/1937% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 106 | 123 |
| 2/3 | W | 29 | 25 | 10/1567% | 3/650% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 130 | 87 | |
| 2/1 | W | 34 | 23 | 9/1753% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.3 | 114 | 105 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 7/2330% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 68 | 98 |
| 1/20 | W | 27 | 31 | 8/1362% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 23.3 | 140 | 125 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 5/1729% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 88 | 93 |
| 1/13 | W | 31 | 26 | 7/1354% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.3 | 153 | 105 | |
| 1/11 | L | 33 | 26 | 9/2143% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11.6 | 95 | 100 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 29 | 20 | 6/1735% | 1/813% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 109 | 88 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 8/2236% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 82 | – |
| 12/30 | W | Concordia-Ann ArborNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 18 | 7/1547% | 3/743% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.6 | 124 | 64 |
| 12/28 | W | OlivetNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 31 | 8/1553% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22.3 | 127 | 111 |
| 12/22 | L | 33 | 27 | 8/1650% | 2/633% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.3 | 125 | – | |
| 12/21 | W | 21 | 15 | 2/922% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.9 | 83 | – | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 32 | 26 | 9/1947% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.8 | 99 | 86 |
| 12/16 | W | 33 | 34 | 12/2450% | 1/714% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24.9 | 128 | 98 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 91 | 106 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 5/1338% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7.4 | 88 | 109 |
| 12/3 | W | 34 | 31 | 9/1656% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 146 | 92 | |
| 11/30 | W | Indiana-KokomoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 119 | 68 |
| 11/28 | W | 37 | 34 | 10/1856% | 4/850% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 23.5 | 126 | 95 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 36 | 24 | 7/1547% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 121 | 111 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1644% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 92 | 126 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 28 | 19 | 6/1833% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 96 | 70 |
| 11/15 | W | 31 | 17 | 3/1323% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.2 | 102 | 92 | |
| 11/12 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 21 | 8/1267% | 3/743% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 162 | 54 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 31 | 31 | 11/2348% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 123 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 923 | 663 | 218/48745% | 42/14828% | 71 | 19 | 132 | 49 | 5 | 83 | 61 | – | – | – |