RD
Reger Dowell
#01GuardSenior6'1"Duncanville, TX
13-142013-14
PPG19.9
RPG2.5
APG2.2
FG%39.8
3P%34.3
FT%76.5
PPG19.9
RPG2.5
APG2.2
FG%39.8
3P%34.3
FT%76.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G19.998
- REB/G2.532
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G0.731
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G5.789
- PIR28.596
- EPM-0.243
Box Score
- PTS/G19.998
- REB/G2.532
- AST/G2.254
- STL/G0.731
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G5.789
- PIR28.596
- EPM-0.243
Shooting
- eFG%49.3%51
- TS%53.8%54
- 2P%46.6%55
- 3P%34.3%45
- 3PAr55.3%77
- FT%76.5%57
- FT Rate35.848
Advanced
- Usage%31.0%98
- AST%17.6%58
- TOV%15.0%68
- OREB%1.1%9
- HKM%1.6%14
Game Log
GP28
PTS19.9
REB2.5
AST2.2
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 37 | 25 | 8/2040% | 3/743% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.3 | 118 | 134 | |
| 3/13 | W | 35 | 18 | 6/1833% | 2/1118% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 92 | 119 | |
| 3/8 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 2/1712% | 1/119% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | 71 | 113 |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 43 | 19 | 7/1741% | 5/1242% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.3 | 94 | 113 |
| 3/1 | W | 34 | 37 | 10/2245% | 2/825% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 25.9 | 124 | – | |
| 2/27 | L | 27 | 18 | 8/2040% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 91 | – | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 22 | 15 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.6 | 129 | 104 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 78 | 124 |
| 2/15 | W | 36 | 23 | 6/1346% | 4/667% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11.6 | 104 | – | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 38 | 17 | 6/1932% | 2/825% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 111 | – |
| 2/6 | L | 27 | 11 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 79 | – | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 36 | 26 | 7/1450% | 6/1250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.5 | 115 | 136 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 28 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.7 | 72 | 120 |
| 1/25 | W | 25 | 21 | 6/1443% | 4/944% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 119 | – | |
| 1/23 | W | 28 | 22 | 8/1844% | 5/1436% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 121 | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 23 | 16 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 134 | 76 |
| 1/4 | L | 19 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.8 | 86 | – | |
| 1/2 | L | 31 | 28 | 9/2143% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18.5 | 122 | – | |
| 12/21 | W | 34 | 15 | 3/1030% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 103 | – | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 36 | 30 | 11/1765% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25.8 | 140 | 120 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 27 | 18 | 6/1638% | 4/1136% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 106 | 112 |
| 12/3 | W | Dallas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 15 | 5/1631% | 4/1233% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 94 | – |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 6/2030% | 3/1225% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 87 | 104 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 38 | 22 | 8/1650% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.8 | 123 | 120 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 35 | 26 | 9/2241% | 5/1533% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 117 | – |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 27 | 20 | 8/2138% | 2/922% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 102 | 150 |
| 11/15 | L | 38 | 25 | 6/1735% | 5/1338% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.4 | 121 | – | |
| 11/13 | W | Howard PayneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 35 | 12/1963% | 6/1155% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 180 | – |
| 11/12 | W | 28 | 24 | 8/1747% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14.1 | 120 | – | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 28 | 20 | 7/1741% | 5/1242% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 109 | – |
| Totals | – | 876 | 558 | 177/44440% | 86/24835% | 62 | 8 | 69 | 19 | 2 | 71 | 74 | – | – | – |