
Tyree Griffin
#55GuardSenior5'10"New Orleans, LA
PPG13.8
RPG3.4
APG7.1
FG%42.9
3P%37.4
FT%73.2
PPG13.8
RPG3.4
APG7.1
FG%42.9
3P%37.4
FT%73.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.878
- REB/G3.456
- AST/G7.1100
- STL/G2.097
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.373
- PIR26.892
- EPM1.693
Box Score
- PTS/G13.878
- REB/G3.456
- AST/G7.1100
- STL/G2.097
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G3.373
- PIR26.892
- EPM1.693
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%48
- TS%53.0%47
- 2P%46.0%45
- 3P%37.4%69
- 3PAr36.6%27
- FT%73.2%39
- FT Rate28.949
Advanced
- Usage%26.0%87
- AST%38.8%99
- TOV%17.8%47
- OREB%1.5%27
- HKM%3.6%79
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.0
REB3.4
AST7.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/825% | 2/633% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 94 | 145 |
| 3/15 | L | 35 | 19 | 7/1354% | 4/667% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9.0 | 89 | 113 | |
| 3/14 | W | 35 | 23 | 8/1553% | 2/367% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 145 | 109 | |
| 3/9 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.2 | 125 | 70 | |
| 3/6 | W | @ | 38 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11.5 | 88 | 84 |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 35 | 21 | 9/1275% | 1/333% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 159 | 121 |
| 2/23 | L | 45 | 20 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 138 | 110 | |
| 2/16 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16.3 | 131 | 56 | |
| 2/14 | W | 31 | 18 | 6/1250% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 108 | 102 | |
| 2/9 | W | 42 | 10 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5.0 | 87 | 111 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 37 | 21 | 9/1464% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.6 | 124 | 123 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 35 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/367% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.5 | 142 | 105 |
| 1/26 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 134 | 74 | |
| 1/24 | L | 38 | 8 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 80 | 92 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 38 | 20 | 8/1747% | 2/729% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15.2 | 106 | 132 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 92 | 93 |
| 1/12 | W | 36 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/520% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.9 | 79 | 109 | |
| 1/10 | W | 35 | 21 | 7/1258% | 2/367% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 116 | 110 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 37 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 65 | – |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 7/1547% | 3/650% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 117 | 111 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 59 | 106 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 38 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 108 | 97 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 40 | 11 | 5/1926% | 1/714% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 79 | 93 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 37 | 12 | 2/1118% | 2/729% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 100 | 91 |
| 12/11 | W | MillsapsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 160 | 81 |
| 12/2 | W | RustNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 13 | 5/863% | 3/650% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.4 | 121 | 53 |
| 11/28 | W | 38 | 18 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 116 | 104 | |
| 11/25 | L | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 16 | 7/1644% | 2/729% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 102 | 110 |
| 11/21 | W | 35 | 18 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 133 | 92 | |
| 11/20 | L | 38 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/60% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 56 | 79 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 36 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 | 117 | 103 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 35 | 21 | 7/1070% | 4/4100% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.2 | 142 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 1035 | 405 | 144/33643% | 46/12337% | 205 | 13 | 98 | 57 | 2 | 79 | 47 | – | – | – |