RR
Randy Reed
#2ForwardSenior6'6"Indianapolis, IN
PPG6.1
RPG3.0
APG0.4
FG%51.6
3P%40.0
FT%77.6
PPG6.1
RPG3.0
APG0.4
FG%51.6
3P%40.0
FT%77.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.17
- REB/G3.07
- AST/G0.46
- STL/G0.530
- BLK/G0.329
- FTA/G2.033
- PIR10.610
- EPM-0.339
Box Score
- PTS/G6.17
- REB/G3.07
- AST/G0.46
- STL/G0.530
- BLK/G0.329
- FTA/G2.033
- PIR10.610
- EPM-0.339
Shooting
- eFG%52.4%60
- TS%57.6%73
- 2P%52.1%64
- 3P%40.0%84
- 3PAr4.0%5
- FT%77.6%75
- FT Rate46.079
Advanced
- Usage%17.2%20
- AST%4.6%8
- TOV%18.3%29
- OREB%4.9%24
- HKM%3.2%50
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.1
REB3.0
AST0.4
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | @ | 22 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 105 | 138 |
| 3/6 | L | 24 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 143 | 116 | |
| 2/25 | W | 26 | 21 | 8/1173% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.3 | 172 | 118 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 25 | 19 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15.5 | 145 | 121 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 121 | 105 |
| 2/13 | W | 14 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 55 | 103 | |
| 2/10 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 124 | 121 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 80 | 116 |
| 1/30 | W | 21 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 137 | 105 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 126 | 111 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 88 | 108 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 26 | 70 |
| 1/16 | L | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 110 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 20 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 134 | 101 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 80 | 113 |
| 1/3 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 67 | 110 | |
| 1/1 | W | 21 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 73 | 105 | |
| 12/22 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 81 | – | |
| 12/21 | W | 13 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 139 | – | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | 51 | 116 |
| 12/16 | W | Simpson College (IA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 123 | 90 |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 15 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 84 | 111 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.6 | 59 | 111 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 23 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 83 | 131 |
| 12/1 | L | 9 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 175 | 102 | |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 19 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 93 | 127 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 10 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 93 | 99 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | – | – |
| 11/17 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.7 | 8 | 101 | |
| 11/15 | W | Saint Mary's (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 96 | 83 |
| 11/13 | L | 25 | 14 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 158 | 70 | |
| Totals | – | 477 | 177 | 65/12652% | 2/540% | 13 | 21 | 87 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 60 | – | – | – |