MF
Marcus Freeman
#35CenterSenior6'8"Williamston, NC
PPG5.8
RPG5.4
APG0.3
FG%47.2
3P%–
FT%59.5
PPG5.8
RPG5.4
APG0.3
FG%47.2
3P%–
FT%59.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.87
- REB/G5.438
- AST/G0.38
- STL/G0.29
- BLK/G0.846
- FTA/G1.712
- PIR11.725
- EPM0.256
Box Score
- PTS/G5.87
- REB/G5.438
- AST/G0.38
- STL/G0.29
- BLK/G0.846
- FTA/G1.712
- PIR11.725
- EPM0.256
Shooting
- eFG%47.2%14
- TS%49.3%8
- 2P%47.2%12
- 3P%0.0%26
- 3PAr0.0%15
- FT%59.5%30
- FT Rate33.120
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%53
- AST%3.6%14
- TOV%13.3%86
- OREB%18.7%100
- HKM%6.7%65
Game Log
GP25
PTS5.8
REB5.4
AST0.3
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/27 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 44 | 93 | |
| 3/23 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 122 | 88 | |
| 3/19 | W | 24 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 30 | 92 | |
| 3/15 | W | 24 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 113 | 97 | |
| 3/4 | L | 14 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.4 | 159 | 110 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 117 | 119 |
| 2/25 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1.5 | 38 | 71 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 75 | 112 |
| 2/13 | W | 13 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 90 | 101 | |
| 2/11 | L | 15 | 12 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 152 | 107 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 103 | 90 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 108 | 101 |
| 1/14 | W | 17 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.2 | 132 | 87 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 21 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 114 | 111 |
| 1/6 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 129 | 103 | |
| 1/2 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 128 | 84 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 104 | 107 |
| 12/20 | W | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 95 | 95 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 68 | 113 |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 7 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 12/9 | W | NC WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 118 | 91 |
| 12/6 | W | 13 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 137 | 72 | |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 12 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 84 | 115 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 57 | – |
| 11/21 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 177 | 41 |
| 11/18 | W | Grace Bible CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -0.7 | 58 | 92 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 83 | 105 |
| 11/13 | L | 26 | 10 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 89 | – | |
| Totals | – | 412 | 145 | 60/12747% | 0/0– | 7 | 69 | 135 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 63 | – | – | – |