JS
J.C. Show
#33GuardSenior6'3"Clarks Summit, PA
PPG11.4
RPG3.5
APG1.1
FG%39.0
3P%38.9
FT%83.3
PPG11.4
RPG3.5
APG1.1
FG%39.0
3P%38.9
FT%83.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.461
- REB/G3.559
- AST/G1.118
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR20.066
- EPM-0.717
Box Score
- PTS/G11.461
- REB/G3.559
- AST/G1.118
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.013
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR20.066
- EPM-0.717
Shooting
- eFG%51.9%66
- TS%53.8%52
- 2P%39.3%13
- 3P%38.9%78
- 3PAr66.0%87
- FT%83.3%82
- FT Rate11.44
Advanced
- Usage%18.1%29
- AST%7.2%9
- TOV%12.3%88
- OREB%0.9%9
- HKM%1.9%24
Game Log
GP31
PTS11.5
REB3.5
AST1.1
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 38 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 90 | 150 |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 39 | 19 | 6/786% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.5 | 154 | 105 |
| 3/5 | L | 38 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 96 | 123 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 37 | 30 | 10/1471% | 10/1471% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.3 | 191 | 96 |
| 2/27 | L | Hartford | 38 | 11 | 4/1233% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 103 | 147 |
| 2/23 | L | 29 | 22 | 7/978% | 6/6100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 176 | 118 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 117 | 98 |
| 2/13 | L | 40 | 20 | 7/1354% | 6/1155% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 131 | 117 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 37 | 3 | 1/1010% | 1/714% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 70 | 97 |
| 2/6 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 115 | 120 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 91 | 98 |
| 1/30 | L | @Hartford | 34 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 86 | 138 |
| 1/26 | W | 33 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 107 | 97 | |
| 1/23 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 99 | 124 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 102 | 127 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.6 | 29 | 125 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 86 | 73 |
| 1/5 | W | 37 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 95 | 105 | |
| 1/2 | L | 33 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 81 | 105 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 34 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 73 | 111 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 36 | 15 | 4/1331% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 111 | 87 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 3/1323% | 1/1010% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 49 | 93 |
| 12/15 | L | 37 | 3 | 1/1010% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -7.0 | 25 | 103 | |
| 12/8 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 101 | 130 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 123 | 103 |
| 12/1 | W | HartwickNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 135 | 104 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 116 | 111 |
| 11/24 | W | 34 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 146 | 110 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 2/1217% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.8 | 70 | – |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 6/1443% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 107 | 119 |
| 11/12 | W | MisericordiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 117 | 87 |
| 11/9 | L | 37 | 12 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 94 | 110 | |
| 11/6 | L | 28 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/714% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 95 | 101 | |
| Totals | – | 1049 | 357 | 123/31539% | 81/20839% | 35 | 8 | 109 | 32 | 1 | 39 | 46 | – | – | – |