IT
Ian Theisen
#45CenterSenior6'9"Osseo, MN
PPG4.5
RPG3.5
APG0.5
FG%41.3
3P%28.9
FT%68.6
PPG4.5
RPG3.5
APG0.5
FG%41.3
3P%28.9
FT%68.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.88
- REB/G3.43
- AST/G0.524
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.623
- FTA/G1.712
- PIR9.17
- EPM-0.241
Box Score
- PTS/G5.88
- REB/G3.43
- AST/G0.524
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.623
- FTA/G1.712
- PIR9.17
- EPM-0.241
Shooting
- eFG%56.7%68
- TS%61.1%82
- 2P%54.2%47
- 3P%43.3%92
- 3PAr23.8%93
- FT%78.2%95
- FT Rate43.742
Advanced
- Usage%16.8%14
- AST%5.5%30
- TOV%20.4%22
- OREB%7.3%13
- HKM%4.0%26
Game Log
GP27
PTS3.7
REB3.3
AST0.4
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 3/5 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.4 | 0 | 83 | |
| 3/3 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.5 | 0 | 132 |
| 2/22 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 93 | 112 | |
| 2/17 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 175 | 414 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | – | – |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 12 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 152 | 110 |
| 2/1 | W | 10 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 106 | 93 | |
| 1/30 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 53 | 100 | |
| 1/27 | W | 8 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 162 | 94 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 73 | 114 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 26 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 142 | 89 |
| 1/13 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 39 | 100 | |
| 1/11 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 93 | 102 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 117 | 121 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 171 | 119 |
| 12/30 | W | Presentation CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.1 | 136 | 99 |
| 12/12 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 169 | 83 | |
| 12/8 | W | Concordia-NebraskaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 15 | 6/875% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 174 | 95 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 125 | 130 |
| 12/2 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 116 | 126 | |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 249 | 120 |
| 11/26 | W | Dakota StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 142 | 91 |
| 11/22 | W | 28 | 5 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 165 | 105 | |
| 11/21 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 246 | 87 | |
| 11/20 | L | 20 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 49 | 99 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 20 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | 26 | 137 |
| 11/14 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 152 | 94 | |
| 11/12 | W | University of MaryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 181 | 79 |
| 11/10 | W | 8 | 5 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 103 | 74 | |
| Totals | – | 443 | 99 | 31/7541% | 13/4529% | 12 | 28 | 90 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 52 | – | – | – |