
Kyle Kuzma
#35CenterJunior6'9"Burton, MI
Drafted
Brooklyn NetsRound 1, Pick 27
PPG16.4
RPG9.3
APG2.4
FG%50.2
3P%32.1
FT%66.9
PPG16.4
RPG9.3
APG2.4
FG%50.2
3P%32.1
FT%66.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.494
- REB/G9.393
- AST/G2.496
- STL/G0.663
- BLK/G0.520
- FTA/G4.581
- PIR27.095
- EPM1.690
Box Score
- PTS/G16.494
- REB/G9.393
- AST/G2.496
- STL/G0.663
- BLK/G0.520
- FTA/G4.581
- PIR27.095
- EPM1.690
Shooting
- eFG%53.9%46
- TS%56.3%46
- 2P%55.7%55
- 3P%32.1%75
- 3PAr23.4%91
- FT%66.9%60
- FT Rate36.330
Advanced
- Usage%26.7%90
- AST%15.0%92
- TOV%14.7%81
- OREB%11.2%72
- HKM%2.7%10
Game Log
GP26
PTS16.1
REB9.0
AST2.5
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 33 | 23 | 9/1464% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.6 | 155 | 127 | |
| 3/4 | W | 33 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/560% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.3 | 109 | 104 | |
| 3/2 | W | 26 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 113 | 74 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 24 | 25 | 7/1164% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 164 | 120 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 8/1457% | 2/367% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.4 | 93 | 109 |
| 2/11 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 140 | 90 | |
| 2/9 | W | 29 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 86 | 102 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 7/1354% | 1/250% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.9 | 104 | 111 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 47 | 23 | 8/1942% | 1/425% | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15.9 | 93 | 94 |
| 1/28 | W | 27 | 18 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 140 | 106 | |
| 1/26 | L | 34 | 18 | 7/1450% | 2/450% | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 126 | 114 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 34 | 22 | 10/2148% | 0/10% | 2 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17.1 | 114 | 92 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 161 | 58 |
| 1/14 | L | 31 | 15 | 7/1450% | 1/425% | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 132 | 114 | |
| 1/12 | W | 34 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 108 | 91 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 36 | 26 | 11/1765% | 3/475% | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23.7 | 130 | 103 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 70 | 112 |
| 1/1 | W | 30 | 14 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 103 | 84 | |
| 12/22 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 12/17 | W | 31 | 18 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 6 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18.6 | 129 | 82 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 39 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 104 | 115 |
| 12/6 | W | 38 | 16 | 7/1741% | 0/30% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 86 | 108 | |
| 12/1 | W | 38 | 16 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 9 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16.9 | 109 | 107 | |
| 11/28 | L | 37 | 21 | 7/1937% | 0/50% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 103 | 103 | |
| 11/25 | W | 31 | 18 | 7/1547% | 1/425% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 117 | 103 | |
| 11/18 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 112 | 70 | |
| 11/15 | W | Concordia OregonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 6/1443% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 105 | 67 |
| 11/12 | W | Northwest NazareneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 23 | 9/1464% | 1/333% | 4 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23.3 | 129 | 30 |
| Totals | – | 805 | 419 | 158/31750% | 25/7533% | 64 | 71 | 235 | 15 | 10 | 56 | 43 | – | – | – |