KO
Kanayo Obi-Rapu
#0GuardJunior6'3"Greensboro, NC
PPG3.4
RPG1.2
APG0.5
FG%30.0
3P%29.6
FT%89.5
PPG3.4
RPG1.2
APG0.5
FG%30.0
3P%29.6
FT%89.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.054
- REB/G3.044
- AST/G1.840
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G2.130
- PIR20.267
- EPM-1.36
Box Score
- PTS/G11.054
- REB/G3.044
- AST/G1.840
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G2.130
- PIR20.267
- EPM-1.36
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%53
- TS%52.6%42
- 2P%44.6%44
- 3P%35.9%54
- 3PAr58.9%79
- FT%74.1%48
- FT Rate22.019
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%31
- AST%10.8%24
- TOV%19.2%30
- OREB%2.2%44
- HKM%1.8%19
Game Log
GP25
PTS2.7
REB1.0
AST0.5
FG%30%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/3 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2/20 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/60% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.5 | 39 | 130 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | 0 | 476 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 146 | 120 |
| 2/1 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 60 | 86 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 1/24 | W | 9 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 167 | 120 | |
| 1/20 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | – | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 1/13 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 167 | 80 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 61 | – |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 5 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | – | – |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 12/28 | W | TusculumNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 159 | 108 |
| 12/22 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.2 | – | – |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 12/10 | W | HiwasseeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 167 | 67 |
| 12/6 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 150 | 106 |
| 11/25 | W | 8 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 165 | 107 | |
| 11/22 | L | 14 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 136 | 105 | |
| 11/20 | W | 15 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 226 | 92 | |
| 11/13 | W | @Savannah St. | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | – | – |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 | 117 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 224 | 68 | 19/6330% | 15/5129% | 12 | 7 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 27 | – | – | – |