
Xavier Cooks
#12CenterSenior6'8"Wollongong, Australia
PPG17.2
RPG8.8
APG3.6
FG%49.7
3P%31.7
FT%68.0
PPG17.2
RPG8.8
APG3.6
FG%49.7
3P%31.7
FT%68.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G17.296
- REB/G8.889
- AST/G3.6100
- STL/G1.094
- BLK/G2.193
- FTA/G5.494
- PIR27.795
- EPM0.354
Box Score
- PTS/G17.296
- REB/G8.889
- AST/G3.6100
- STL/G1.094
- BLK/G2.193
- FTA/G5.494
- PIR27.795
- EPM0.354
Shooting
- eFG%52.6%31
- TS%55.7%37
- 2P%53.6%36
- 3P%31.7%71
- 3PAr17.9%80
- FT%68.0%59
- FT Rate41.853
Advanced
- Usage%31.8%99
- AST%24.3%100
- TOV%20.4%27
- OREB%7.9%23
- HKM%9.5%87
Game Log
GP27
PTS17.4
REB8.5
AST3.3
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13.3 | 141 | 102 |
| 3/1 | W | 32 | 11 | 5/1631% | 0/40% | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 76 | 104 | |
| 2/24 | L | 31 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 7 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 92 | 106 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 7/1741% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 83 | – |
| 2/18 | W | 29 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9.9 | 105 | 96 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 29 | 36 | 14/2361% | 4/850% | 3 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 31.7 | 110 | 74 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 30 | 20 | 5/1050% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14.2 | 110 | 90 |
| 2/7 | W | 37 | 18 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13.8 | 119 | 82 | |
| 2/3 | W | 31 | 22 | 8/1362% | 2/2100% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 20.1 | 106 | 73 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 33 | 21 | 8/1267% | 2/367% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16.5 | 105 | 112 |
| 1/27 | W | 33 | 21 | 10/2050% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 99 | 84 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 32 | 26 | 11/1669% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 149 | 110 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 33 | 19 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17.7 | 145 | 106 |
| 1/18 | W | 22 | 15 | 6/1443% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15.2 | 110 | 61 | |
| 1/15 | W | 33 | 17 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17.7 | 119 | 87 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 23 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9.4 | 89 | 72 |
| 1/9 | L | 23 | 15 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 95 | 98 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 34 | 24 | 8/1844% | 0/30% | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 18.4 | 117 | 123 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 3/1127% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 88 | 117 |
| 12/30 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5.8 | 87 | 78 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 85 | 85 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 68 | 103 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 31 | 31 | 11/2446% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22.9 | 121 | 121 |
| 12/2 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 11 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 141 | 84 |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 29 | 24 | 11/1765% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20.5 | 120 | 83 |
| 11/26 | W | 26 | 12 | 5/1436% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 88 | 71 | |
| 11/21 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 22 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 166 | 48 |
| 11/18 | W | Central PennNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/1060% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 126 | 67 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 5/1729% | 1/617% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 86 | 101 |
| 11/10 | L | 37 | 14 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5.6 | 74 | 110 | |
| Totals | – | 823 | 470 | 175/35250% | 20/6332% | 90 | 54 | 229 | 25 | 60 | 96 | 70 | – | – | – |