JW
Jeremy Watson
#32ForwardSenior6'7"Birmingham, AL
PPG7.9
RPG6.0
APG0.5
FG%39.4
3P%30.0
FT%76.6
PPG7.9
RPG6.0
APG0.5
FG%39.4
3P%30.0
FT%76.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.931
- REB/G6.070
- AST/G0.59
- STL/G0.421
- BLK/G0.333
- FTA/G3.570
- PIR16.349
- EPM-1.27
Box Score
- PTS/G7.931
- REB/G6.070
- AST/G0.59
- STL/G0.421
- BLK/G0.333
- FTA/G3.570
- PIR16.349
- EPM-1.27
Shooting
- eFG%43.0%8
- TS%51.0%23
- 2P%42.4%14
- 3P%30.0%25
- 3PAr24.2%26
- FT%76.6%68
- FT Rate57.093
Advanced
- Usage%19.0%35
- AST%3.9%5
- TOV%18.9%23
- OREB%8.1%80
- HKM%2.1%18
Game Log
GP27
PTS7.9
REB6.0
AST0.5
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/27 | L | 24 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 68 | 115 | |
| 2/25 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 69 | 103 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.3 | 32 | 90 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.1 | 58 | 109 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 39 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.8 | 76 | 120 |
| 2/6 | L | 40 | 15 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 101 | 110 | |
| 1/30 | L | 33 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 121 | 116 | |
| 1/28 | L | 31 | 14 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 166 | 117 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 125 | 105 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 32 | 26 | 11/1292% | 3/475% | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 159 | 111 |
| 1/16 | W | 20 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 193 | 101 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 52 | 94 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.1 | 28 | – |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/2 | L | 16 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -4.5 | 25 | 113 | |
| 12/31 | W | 32 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 95 | 107 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 5/1436% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 73 | 98 |
| 12/21 | W | 31 | 10 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 104 | 120 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 127 | 107 |
| 12/13 | L | 38 | 13 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.6 | 116 | 87 | |
| 12/5 | L | 28 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 108 | 118 | |
| 12/1 | L | 22 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 85 | 118 | |
| 11/24 | L | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 60 | 119 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 139 | 100 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 118 | – |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.1 | 106 | 99 |
| 11/16 | W | OakwoodNon-D1, doesn’t count | 2 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | – | – |
| 11/15 | W | Fort Valley StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 105 | 104 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 104 | – |
| Totals | – | 708 | 214 | 65/16539% | 12/4030% | 13 | 52 | 163 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 64 | – | – | – |