SJ
Shawn Johnson
#41ForwardSenior6'5"New Orleans, LA
PPG12.1
RPG6.8
APG1.9
FG%40.3
3P%36.7
FT%70.7
PPG12.1
RPG6.8
APG1.9
FG%40.3
3P%36.7
FT%70.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.168
- REB/G6.883
- AST/G1.980
- STL/G1.597
- BLK/G1.699
- FTA/G3.879
- PIR22.179
- EPM0.252
Box Score
- PTS/G12.168
- REB/G6.883
- AST/G1.980
- STL/G1.597
- BLK/G1.699
- FTA/G3.879
- PIR22.179
- EPM0.252
Shooting
- eFG%51.5%46
- TS%55.3%47
- 2P%46.0%21
- 3P%36.7%61
- 3PAr61.5%90
- FT%70.7%40
- FT Rate40.774
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%33
- AST%11.6%67
- TOV%14.6%70
- OREB%3.8%12
- HKM%6.4%94
Game Log
GP24
PTS12.4
REB6.7
AST1.8
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 36 | 11 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 89 | 101 | |
| 2/28 | W | 36 | 28 | 10/2148% | 2/825% | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 122 | 84 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 37 | 14 | 3/1030% | 3/743% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 119 | 89 |
| 2/21 | L | 24 | 2 | 0/70% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 27 | – | |
| 2/17 | L | 37 | 23 | 8/1747% | 5/1050% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21.0 | 130 | 141 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 38 | 27 | 7/1450% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 147 | 155 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 72 | 115 |
| 2/7 | L | 37 | 23 | 7/1258% | 5/956% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20.4 | 157 | 130 | |
| 2/3 | L | 40 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11.5 | 109 | 79 | |
| 1/27 | L | 36 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 92 | 98 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 37 | 16 | 5/1050% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 147 | 132 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 37 | 22 | 7/1070% | 4/667% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 17.7 | 144 | 113 |
| 1/17 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1.5 | 0 | 131 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 111 | 111 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 1/813% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 65 | 116 |
| 1/6 | L | 39 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 57 | 114 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 115 | 104 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 86 | 109 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 128 | 100 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 39 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.3 | 91 | 99 |
| 12/16 | W | 31 | 15 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 109 | 83 | |
| 12/5 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 11 | 4/1040% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 120 | 85 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.6 | 134 | 131 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/911% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 53 | 118 |
| 11/22 | L | 37 | 18 | 6/1540% | 3/743% | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 120 | 113 | |
| 11/17 | W | McMurryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 19 | 7/1070% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 169 | 42 |
| 11/13 | W | Trinity (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 116 | 54 |
| 11/10 | W | Southwestern (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 84 | 66 |
| Totals | – | 806 | 298 | 91/22640% | 51/13937% | 42 | 26 | 161 | 28 | 37 | 39 | 63 | – | – | – |