
Jordan Jones
#2CenterSenior6'8"Alpharetta, GA
PPG6.4
RPG4.7
APG1.1
FG%53.3
3P%0.0
FT%67.6
PPG6.4
RPG4.7
APG1.1
FG%53.3
3P%0.0
FT%67.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.416
- REB/G4.723
- AST/G1.165
- STL/G0.770
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G1.36
- PIR12.930
- EPM-0.234
Box Score
- PTS/G6.416
- REB/G4.723
- AST/G1.165
- STL/G0.770
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G1.36
- PIR12.930
- EPM-0.234
Shooting
- eFG%53.3%36
- TS%55.4%35
- 2P%53.7%36
- 3P%0.0%36
- 3PAr0.7%37
- FT%67.6%57
- FT Rate27.415
Advanced
- Usage%14.1%3
- AST%8.9%64
- TOV%15.6%71
- OREB%5.1%3
- HKM%3.3%15
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.0
REB4.6
AST1.0
FG%53%
Game Log
| 2/26 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 123 | 129 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 78 | 128 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 177 | 252 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 19 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.8 | 126 | 140 |
| 2/10 | W | 20 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 128 | 66 | |
| 2/8 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.7 | 9 | 100 | |
| 2/3 | W | 16 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 154 | 95 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.4 | 49 | 110 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 95 | 120 |
| 1/24 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 88 | |
| 1/20 | L | 34 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 54 | 86 | |
| 1/18 | W | 29 | 12 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 108 | 98 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | 109 | 109 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 114 | – |
| 1/6 | L | 27 | 15 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.8 | 122 | 104 | |
| 1/2 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 126 | 103 |
| 12/30 | L | 30 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 145 | 128 | |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 68 | – |
| 12/21 | W | 24 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 100 | 97 | |
| 12/19 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | – | 128 | |
| 12/16 | W | 17 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 139 | 104 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 52 | 118 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 66 | 111 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 122 | 125 |
| 11/25 | L | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 111 | 94 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 179 | 146 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 133 | 109 |
| 11/16 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 110 | 73 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.9 | 43 | 107 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 39 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 59 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 610 | 169 | 72/13653% | 0/10% | 29 | 27 | 130 | 20 | 7 | 24 | 74 | – | – | – |