PB
Perrin Buford
#2ForwardSophomore6'6"Decatur, AL
PPG11.9
RPG5.8
APG2.0
FG%51.2
3P%44.1
FT%68.0
PPG11.9
RPG5.8
APG2.0
FG%51.2
3P%44.1
FT%68.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.970
- REB/G5.863
- AST/G2.088
- STL/G0.765
- BLK/G1.196
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR17.457
- EPM0.156
Box Score
- PTS/G11.970
- REB/G5.863
- AST/G2.088
- STL/G0.765
- BLK/G1.196
- FTA/G3.160
- PIR17.457
- EPM0.156
Shooting
- eFG%53.7%70
- TS%56.1%62
- 2P%52.1%64
- 3P%44.1%94
- 3PAr11.3%13
- FT%68.0%34
- FT Rate34.253
Advanced
- Usage%21.6%60
- AST%14.1%87
- TOV%17.1%40
- OREB%6.1%48
- HKM%5.7%92
Game Log
GP33
PTS11.9
REB5.8
AST2.0
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 34 | 8 | 3/1225% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 64 | 123 | |
| 3/18 | W | 39 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13.8 | 117 | 123 | |
| 3/12 | W | 38 | 9 | 3/1323% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 59 | 80 | |
| 3/11 | W | 25 | 18 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16.9 | 138 | 109 | |
| 3/10 | W | 35 | 22 | 10/1283% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 144 | 92 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 138 | 88 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 26 | 18 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19.6 | 162 | 88 |
| 2/27 | W | 35 | 21 | 8/1267% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.7 | 139 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | L | 21 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | 123 | 129 | |
| 2/21 | L | 26 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 91 | 134 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 96 | 93 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 4/1233% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 60 | 100 |
| 2/6 | W | 36 | 16 | 7/1450% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 107 | 99 | |
| 2/4 | W | 32 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 135 | 94 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.7 | 92 | 97 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 119 | 97 |
| 1/23 | W | 35 | 23 | 8/1267% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21.2 | 140 | 91 | |
| 1/21 | W | 28 | 16 | 7/1070% | 2/367% | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14.4 | 116 | 83 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 91 | 95 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 35 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 92 | 108 |
| 1/9 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 120 | 106 | |
| 1/7 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 160 | 104 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 60 | – |
| 12/30 | W | Trevecca NazareneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 114 | 94 |
| 12/27 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.1 | 83 | 89 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 38 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 81 | 97 |
| 12/17 | W | 30 | 20 | 9/1464% | 2/2100% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 144 | 86 | |
| 12/12 | W | 32 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 | 144 | 98 | |
| 12/5 | W | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6.0 | 90 | 77 | |
| 12/2 | L | 23 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 86 | 88 | |
| 11/29 | W | 24 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 161 | 109 | |
| 11/27 | W | 23 | 10 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 124 | 84 | |
| 11/26 | W | @Alaska AnchorageNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 18 | 7/1450% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 91 | 102 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 14 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2.9 | 39 | 97 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.0 | 59 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 966 | 393 | 154/30151% | 15/3444% | 66 | 54 | 191 | 24 | 37 | 62 | 84 | – | – | – |