JW
James Whitaker
#10ForwardJunior6'5"Portsmouth, VA
PPG7.0
RPG3.0
APG0.3
FG%35.3
3P%27.7
FT%79.6
PPG7.0
RPG3.0
APG0.3
FG%35.3
3P%27.7
FT%79.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.020
- REB/G3.09
- AST/G0.31
- STL/G0.524
- BLK/G0.211
- FTA/G2.139
- PIR16.752
- EPM-1.63
Box Score
- PTS/G7.020
- REB/G3.09
- AST/G0.31
- STL/G0.524
- BLK/G0.211
- FTA/G2.139
- PIR16.752
- EPM-1.63
Shooting
- eFG%41.3%2
- TS%47.5%8
- 2P%41.2%5
- 3P%27.7%15
- 3PAr43.3%68
- FT%79.6%83
- FT Rate36.060
Advanced
- Usage%22.5%69
- AST%3.8%2
- TOV%13.4%79
- OREB%4.4%25
- HKM%2.8%40
Game Log
GP26
PTS6.4
REB2.4
AST0.3
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 18 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 128 | – | |
| 3/2 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 139 | – | |
| 2/27 | L | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 119 | 112 | |
| 2/25 | L | Savannah St. | 6 | 6 | 0/90% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | – | – |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 5/1729% | 3/1030% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 103 | – |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 66 | – |
| 2/13 | L | 26 | 16 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 150 | 112 | |
| 2/11 | L | 29 | 15 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 120 | 132 | |
| 2/7 | W | Allen UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 17 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.6 | 96 | 104 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 5/863% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 113 | 126 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | – | – |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 13 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 105 | 118 |
| 1/21 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.5 | 86 | 123 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 14 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.3 | 40 | – |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.7 | – | – |
| 1/9 | L | 28 | 12 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 122 | 130 | |
| 1/7 | L | 3 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 250 | 119 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 101 | 107 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 123 | 119 |
| 12/18 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 98 | 95 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2.5 | 55 | 114 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.2 | 33 | 110 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 68 | 128 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 17 | 11 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 133 | 108 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | 29 | – |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 114 | 97 |
| 11/11 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 38 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/540% | 1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 101 | – |
| Totals | – | 429 | 167 | 53/15035% | 18/6528% | 7 | 15 | 63 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 54 | – | – | – |