PM
Patrick McCaw
#22GuardSophomore6'7"Saint Louis, MO
Drafted
Milwaukee BucksRound 2, Pick 38
PPG14.5
RPG5.2
APG3.9
FG%45.4
3P%35.2
FT%76.9
PPG14.5
RPG5.2
APG3.9
FG%45.4
3P%35.2
FT%76.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.582
- REB/G5.291
- AST/G3.985
- STL/G2.499
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G3.463
- PIR22.580
- EPM1.794
Box Score
- PTS/G14.582
- REB/G5.291
- AST/G3.985
- STL/G2.499
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G3.463
- PIR22.580
- EPM1.794
Shooting
- eFG%54.6%83
- TS%57.9%83
- 2P%56.4%95
- 3P%35.2%48
- 3PAr51.9%66
- FT%76.9%60
- FT Rate30.744
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%46
- AST%23.0%79
- TOV%16.3%55
- OREB%3.4%71
- HKM%5.0%95
Game Log
GP31
PTS14.5
REB5.2
AST3.9
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 37 | 28 | 11/1765% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 153 | 124 | |
| 3/9 | W | 55 | 27 | 12/1963% | 1/520% | 4 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 21.5 | 115 | 105 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 38 | 21 | 8/1457% | 3/838% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15.9 | 116 | 125 |
| 2/27 | W | 39 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 113 | 100 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 39 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 81 | 107 |
| 2/20 | W | 45 | 25 | 7/1164% | 3/560% | 5 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25.5 | 133 | – | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 38 | 15 | 5/1145% | 3/838% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 147 | 101 |
| 2/13 | W | 39 | 20 | 5/1145% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 139 | 92 | |
| 2/10 | W | 35 | 16 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 107 | – | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 47 | 28 | 10/2148% | 5/1242% | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 21.6 | 120 | 116 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 122 | 112 |
| 1/30 | L | 35 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 90 | 111 | |
| 1/27 | W | 29 | 25 | 8/1173% | 5/683% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 26.9 | 155 | – | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/60% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 82 | 79 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6.4 | 75 | 78 |
| 1/16 | W | 22 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.9 | 169 | 92 | |
| 1/12 | W | 30 | 18 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 129 | – | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 90 | 85 |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 85 | 87 |
| 12/30 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -2.8 | 43 | – | |
| 12/22 | W | 24 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 182 | – | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/1421% | 0/50% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 72 | 114 |
| 12/16 | L | 33 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 98 | – | |
| 12/12 | W | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.1 | 106 | 61 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 62 | 88 |
| 12/4 | W | 38 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.8 | 104 | 100 | |
| 11/28 | W | 34 | 18 | 6/1155% | 5/863% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18.1 | 118 | – | |
| 11/25 | W | 35 | 20 | 7/1547% | 2/729% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.3 | 129 | 85 | |
| 11/24 | W | ChaminadeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 25 | 11/1669% | 3/650% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22.5 | 148 | 92 |
| 11/23 | L | 35 | 20 | 8/2138% | 3/1030% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.6 | 116 | 106 | |
| 11/18 | W | 32 | 24 | 8/1267% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 188 | 94 | |
| 11/16 | W | New Mexico HighlandsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 173 | – |
| 11/13 | W | 29 | 15 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11.4 | 111 | 93 | |
| Totals | – | 1059 | 450 | 154/33945% | 62/17635% | 120 | 34 | 161 | 75 | 13 | 65 | 70 | – | – | – |