MR
Marcus Roper
#2GuardSenior6'5"Fort Walton Beach, FL
PPG7.9
RPG1.6
APG0.4
FG%43.3
3P%37.5
FT%73.2
PPG7.9
RPG1.6
APG0.4
FG%43.3
3P%37.5
FT%73.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.924
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.621
- BLK/G0.269
- FTA/G1.412
- PIR10.77
- EPM0.155
Box Score
- PTS/G7.924
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.621
- BLK/G0.269
- FTA/G1.412
- PIR10.77
- EPM0.155
Shooting
- eFG%55.0%85
- TS%57.1%78
- 2P%52.9%87
- 3P%37.5%67
- 3PAr62.2%84
- FT%73.2%43
- FT Rate22.821
Advanced
- Usage%17.6%21
- AST%4.9%2
- TOV%7.3%99
- OREB%1.9%34
- HKM%3.6%80
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.9
REB1.6
AST0.4
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 97 | 87 | |
| 3/3 | L | 20 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 90 | 105 | |
| 2/28 | W | 21 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 100 | 103 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 94 | 110 |
| 2/20 | W | 22 | 15 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 162 | 86 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 209 | 109 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 107 | 115 |
| 2/10 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 123 | 69 | |
| 2/6 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 121 | 117 | |
| 2/4 | L | 28 | 16 | 5/1050% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 145 | 121 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 19 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 162 | 85 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 122 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 113 | 129 |
| 1/16 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 96 | 116 | |
| 1/14 | W | 19 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.4 | 78 | 85 | |
| 1/9 | W | 15 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 171 | 102 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 104 | 90 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 19 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 118 | 97 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 12 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 107 | 112 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | 54 | 111 |
| 12/19 | W | 23 | 26 | 10/1283% | 5/683% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 148 | 112 | |
| 12/17 | W | 22 | 16 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.3 | 145 | 126 | |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 | 0 | 128 |
| 12/12 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.2 | 0 | – | |
| 12/5 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | – | – | |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 162 | 77 |
| 11/24 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.4 | 0 | 81 |
| 11/21 | L | 26 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 161 | 109 | |
| 11/18 | W | FiskNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 79 | 75 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 12 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.6 | 30 | 115 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 131 | 97 |
| Totals | – | 542 | 228 | 78/18043% | 42/11238% | 13 | 9 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 49 | – | – | – |