JL
Jalen Little
#5GuardSenior5'11"Colorado Springs, CO
PPG6.4
RPG3.1
APG4.4
FG%38.3
3P%36.1
FT%82.2
PPG6.4
RPG3.1
APG4.4
FG%38.3
3P%36.1
FT%82.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G3.145
- AST/G4.490
- STL/G1.169
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G2.027
- PIR17.046
- EPM-0.435
Box Score
- PTS/G6.411
- REB/G3.145
- AST/G4.490
- STL/G1.169
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G2.027
- PIR17.046
- EPM-0.435
Shooting
- eFG%47.8%37
- TS%53.9%52
- 2P%40.7%22
- 3P%36.1%55
- 3PAr53.0%69
- FT%82.2%81
- FT Rate39.168
Advanced
- Usage%15.6%10
- AST%29.4%93
- TOV%24.5%5
- OREB%1.3%14
- HKM%2.6%48
Game Log
GP23
PTS6.4
REB3.1
AST4.4
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 70 | 96 | |
| 3/3 | L | 22 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 97 | 105 | |
| 2/27 | W | 33 | 15 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.6 | 134 | 112 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 40 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 64 | 104 |
| 2/21 | W | 28 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12.1 | 150 | 106 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/3100% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 144 | 105 |
| 2/15 | L | 37 | 19 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.0 | 157 | 134 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 34 | 14 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 131 | 101 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.4 | 52 | 129 |
| 2/2 | W | 28 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 205 | 99 | |
| 1/30 | W | 35 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 74 | 97 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 79 | 113 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 95 | 118 |
| 1/19 | W | 25 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 34 | 101 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 74 | 151 |
| 1/12 | W | 36 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 126 | – | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.5 | 19 | 82 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 72 | 91 |
| 12/30 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 103 | 66 |
| 12/3 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 90 | 126 | |
| 11/28 | L | 20 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 107 | – | |
| 11/27 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.9 | 32 | – | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16.5 | 217 | 131 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 56 | 107 |
| 11/17 | W | Howard PayneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.9 | 110 | 81 |
| 11/13 | W | University of The SouthwestNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 94 | 78 |
| Totals | – | 663 | 147 | 44/11538% | 22/6136% | 102 | 7 | 71 | 26 | 2 | 44 | 65 | – | – | – |