
Mawdo Sallah
#20CenterSenior6'8"Latri-Kunda, Gambia
PPG5.6
RPG4.1
APG0.4
FG%53.3
3P%–
FT%61.1
PPG5.6
RPG4.1
APG0.4
FG%53.3
3P%–
FT%61.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.64
- REB/G4.111
- AST/G0.49
- STL/G0.22
- BLK/G1.058
- FTA/G1.25
- PIR9.510
- EPM-0.138
Box Score
- PTS/G5.64
- REB/G4.111
- AST/G0.49
- STL/G0.22
- BLK/G1.058
- FTA/G1.25
- PIR9.510
- EPM-0.138
Shooting
- eFG%53.3%35
- TS%54.5%29
- 2P%53.3%33
- 3P%0.0%37
- 3PAr0.0%19
- FT%61.1%31
- FT Rate26.312
Advanced
- Usage%16.3%12
- AST%3.7%13
- TOV%13.1%90
- OREB%10.4%58
- HKM%7.3%71
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.6
REB4.0
AST0.4
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 18 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 105 | 119 | |
| 3/8 | W | 25 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 118 | 83 | |
| 3/7 | W | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 140 | 121 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.4 | 134 | 106 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 149 | 88 |
| 2/23 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 98 | 113 | |
| 2/21 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 78 | 120 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 83 | 82 |
| 2/9 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 204 | 88 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 94 | 134 |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 49 | 91 |
| 1/30 | L | 17 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 119 | 111 | |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 169 | 120 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 115 | 100 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 131 | 103 |
| 1/17 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.4 | 57 | 101 | |
| 1/12 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | – | 105 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 17 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 120 | 107 |
| 1/5 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.1 | 54 | 92 | |
| 1/1 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 87 | 81 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 86 | 117 |
| 12/21 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 133 | 95 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 103 | 109 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.1 | 72 | 122 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 75 | 111 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 206 | 118 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 154 | 92 |
| 11/26 | W | Glenville StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 100 | 96 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 11 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 127 | – |
| 11/17 | L | 21 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11.5 | 111 | 97 | |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 77 | 95 |
| 11/9 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 87 | 106 | |
| 11/6 | W | Davis & ElkinsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 103 | 64 |
| Totals | – | 569 | 168 | 73/13753% | 0/0– | 11 | 50 | 121 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 77 | – | – | – |