RJ
Ronnel Jordan
#23GuardSenior6'3"San Antonio, TX
PPG8.9
RPG3.5
APG1.3
FG%41.4
3P%32.5
FT%54.0
PPG8.9
RPG3.5
APG1.3
FG%41.4
3P%32.5
FT%54.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.934
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G1.320
- STL/G0.45
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.617
- PIR14.630
- EPM-1.010
Box Score
- PTS/G8.934
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G1.320
- STL/G0.45
- BLK/G0.372
- FTA/G1.617
- PIR14.630
- EPM-1.010
Shooting
- eFG%48.6%43
- TS%49.3%20
- 2P%48.6%67
- 3P%32.5%30
- 3PAr44.5%50
- FT%54.0%2
- FT Rate19.513
Advanced
- Usage%18.8%32
- AST%10.6%23
- TOV%13.2%82
- OREB%3.1%64
- HKM%2.0%26
Game Log
GP31
PTS9.0
REB3.5
AST1.3
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 55 | 111 |
| 3/16 | W | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 75 | 89 |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 79 | – |
| 3/2 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 61 | 86 | |
| 2/27 | W | 24 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.6 | 124 | 96 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1540% | 3/933% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 95 | 117 |
| 2/20 | W | @Hartford | 37 | 8 | 2/1020% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 85 | 94 |
| 2/17 | W | 26 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 126 | 95 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 35 | 12 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.8 | 110 | 88 |
| 2/11 | W | 34 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 111 | 116 | |
| 2/8 | W | 38 | 25 | 9/1464% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 168 | 102 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.2 | 31 | 95 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 25 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 136 | 119 |
| 1/27 | L | 28 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 85 | 103 | |
| 1/24 | W | Hartford | 35 | 25 | 10/1759% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17.0 | 139 | 103 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 93 | 103 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -0.1 | 66 | 110 |
| 1/16 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | 43 | 131 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.4 | 0 | 105 |
| 1/9 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | 77 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 40 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 127 | 98 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 124 | 115 |
| 12/19 | W | 30 | 17 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 139 | – | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/2100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 83 | 123 |
| 12/8 | W | Worcester StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 99 | 83 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | 20 | 157 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 22 | 16 | 7/1070% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 116 | 113 |
| 11/30 | W | 28 | 13 | 6/1155% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 113 | 99 | |
| 11/28 | L | 15 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 85 | 118 | |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 92 | 101 |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 72 | – |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.7 | 86 | 129 |
| 11/13 | W | Vermont State - LyndonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 78 | 57 |
| Totals | – | 805 | 278 | 107/25742% | 37/11432% | 39 | 23 | 108 | 12 | 8 | 34 | 52 | – | – | – |