EO
Emmanuel Omogbo
#2ForwardSenior6'8"Hyattsville, MD
PPG13.6
RPG10.4
APG1.7
FG%48.2
3P%34.5
FT%65.6
PPG13.6
RPG10.4
APG1.7
FG%48.2
3P%34.5
FT%65.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.678
- REB/G10.4100
- AST/G1.776
- STL/G1.188
- BLK/G0.676
- FTA/G4.789
- PIR24.186
- EPM1.488
Box Score
- PTS/G13.678
- REB/G10.4100
- AST/G1.776
- STL/G1.188
- BLK/G0.676
- FTA/G4.789
- PIR24.186
- EPM1.488
Shooting
- eFG%52.7%57
- TS%55.7%56
- 2P%53.0%69
- 3P%34.5%50
- 3PAr25.9%27
- FT%65.6%27
- FT Rate47.684
Advanced
- Usage%24.0%79
- AST%12.3%77
- TOV%15.9%58
- OREB%10.3%96
- HKM%4.6%77
Game Log
GP33
PTS13.5
REB10.4
AST1.7
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 25 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.4 | 47 | 108 | |
| 3/11 | L | 35 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/40% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.6 | 132 | 108 | |
| 3/10 | W | 36 | 16 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 111 | 87 | |
| 3/9 | W | 23 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.8 | 93 | 92 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 75 | 120 |
| 2/28 | W | 34 | 13 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 122 | 108 | |
| 2/25 | W | 30 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 132 | 94 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17.6 | 126 | 82 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 8/1173% | 1/1100% | 2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 148 | 93 |
| 2/11 | W | 27 | 17 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 133 | 95 | |
| 2/7 | W | 31 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.4 | 77 | 69 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 30 | 22 | 9/1275% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22.2 | 157 | 56 |
| 1/31 | L | 29 | 16 | 6/1638% | 3/475% | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.4 | 98 | 115 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 38 | 24 | 8/1844% | 4/4100% | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 154 | 127 |
| 1/25 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.7 | 93 | 96 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 7/1258% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20.6 | 125 | 63 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 4/1331% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 117 | 100 |
| 1/14 | L | 38 | 14 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8.4 | 75 | 107 | |
| 1/7 | W | 28 | 14 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16.1 | 153 | 84 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 5/1338% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 115 | 104 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 33 | 22 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 171 | 99 |
| 12/28 | W | 29 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 139 | 92 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 67 | 72 |
| 12/19 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 115 | 106 | |
| 12/17 | L | 33 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.1 | 122 | 127 | |
| 12/10 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | 41 | 68 | |
| 12/6 | W | Arkansas-Fort SmithNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 153 | 102 |
| 12/3 | L | 34 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.5 | 86 | 112 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 4/1040% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.6 | 107 | 70 |
| 11/27 | W | 28 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 138 | 71 | |
| 11/25 | W | 29 | 18 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 3 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 153 | 85 | |
| 11/23 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 106 | 104 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.5 | 72 | 73 |
| 11/16 | W | Fort LewisNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 20 | 5/1436% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 123 | 98 |
| 11/13 | W | 31 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.8 | 77 | 89 | |
| Totals | – | 1007 | 447 | 157/32448% | 30/8336% | 56 | 95 | 344 | 37 | 21 | 65 | 91 | – | – | – |