DP
De'Sean Parsons
#13ForwardSenior6'7"Sacramento, CA
PPG14.3
RPG6.2
APG2.7
FG%47.4
3P%28.6
FT%52.8
PPG14.3
RPG6.2
APG2.7
FG%47.4
3P%28.6
FT%52.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.383
- REB/G6.271
- AST/G2.795
- STL/G1.396
- BLK/G0.781
- FTA/G5.896
- PIR24.789
- EPM-0.716
Box Score
- PTS/G14.383
- REB/G6.271
- AST/G2.795
- STL/G1.396
- BLK/G0.781
- FTA/G5.896
- PIR24.789
- EPM-0.716
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%33
- TS%50.7%20
- 2P%50.7%51
- 3P%28.6%18
- 3PAr15.1%13
- FT%52.8%2
- FT Rate49.587
Advanced
- Usage%27.8%95
- AST%16.9%94
- TOV%19.6%21
- OREB%6.6%58
- HKM%4.9%82
Game Log
GP27
PTS13.8
REB6.5
AST2.7
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.0 | 33 | 129 | |
| 3/7 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 101 | 91 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | 89 | 111 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.9 | 61 | 121 |
| 2/25 | W | 31 | 16 | 6/1443% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 91 | 95 | |
| 2/23 | W | 31 | 16 | 4/1527% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8.3 | 82 | 102 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 109 | 104 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 40 | 28 | 9/2045% | 0/40% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 16.6 | 98 | 110 |
| 2/11 | L | 41 | 32 | 12/2157% | 0/30% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 24.3 | 114 | 114 | |
| 2/9 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | 69 | 98 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 35 | 23 | 8/1650% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 106 | 132 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 80 | 106 |
| 1/21 | L | 33 | 14 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.7 | 104 | 92 | |
| 1/19 | W | 33 | 12 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.8 | 94 | 100 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 37 | 19 | 8/1553% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 104 | 100 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 92 | 97 |
| 1/7 | W | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.1 | 46 | 122 | |
| 12/31 | L | 35 | 16 | 7/1547% | 2/540% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 85 | 91 | |
| 12/29 | W | 28 | 16 | 7/1164% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.3 | 91 | 80 | |
| 12/22 | W | Walla WallaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 7 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 171 | 76 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 37 | 15 | 6/967% | 2/2100% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11.7 | 109 | 117 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 5/1338% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.5 | 99 | 113 |
| 12/13 | W | New Hope Christian CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 120 | 98 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/1233% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 91 | 108 |
| 12/3 | W | 38 | 20 | 8/1457% | 1/1100% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19.4 | 117 | 93 | |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.3 | 104 | 105 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 90 | 127 |
| 11/17 | W | George FoxNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 165 | 109 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 106 | 118 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 72 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 801 | 372 | 140/30845% | 14/4829% | 74 | 51 | 175 | 37 | 18 | 82 | 57 | – | – | – |