
David Watkins
#22ForwardSenior6'8"Dorchester, MA
PPG6.3
RPG4.2
APG0.8
FG%32.3
3P%23.5
FT%54.9
PPG6.3
RPG4.2
APG0.8
FG%32.3
3P%23.5
FT%54.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.314
- REB/G4.229
- AST/G0.824
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.213
- FTA/G1.936
- PIR12.726
- EPM-2.21
Box Score
- PTS/G6.314
- REB/G4.229
- AST/G0.824
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.213
- FTA/G1.936
- PIR12.726
- EPM-2.21
Shooting
- eFG%37.6%1
- TS%39.9%1
- 2P%39.4%3
- 3P%23.5%9
- 3PAr45.0%64
- FT%54.9%5
- FT Rate27.035
Advanced
- Usage%24.7%85
- AST%9.9%60
- TOV%17.8%37
- OREB%3.3%12
- HKM%1.7%9
Game Log
GP27
PTS6.3
REB4.1
AST0.8
FG%32%
Game Log
| 3/5 | W | 28 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 69 | 82 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 58 | 86 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 | – | – |
| 2/21 | L | Hartford | 18 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 116 |
| 2/16 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | 59 | 103 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 40 | 110 |
| 2/9 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 79 | 119 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 13 | 109 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/729% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | 65 | 93 |
| 1/30 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3.8 | 42 | 99 | |
| 1/26 | L | 34 | 9 | 4/1527% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -1.7 | 53 | 92 | |
| 1/23 | L | @Hartford | 13 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.6 | 37 | 121 |
| 1/16 | L | 32 | 16 | 6/1155% | 3/475% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 | 111 | 118 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 76 | 83 |
| 1/9 | W | 21 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 116 | 83 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 80 | 110 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 32 | 24 | 9/1850% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17.0 | 120 | 110 |
| 12/22 | L | 26 | 16 | 6/875% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 177 | 93 | |
| 12/19 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.8 | 12 | 100 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 70 | 110 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 84 | 113 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 71 | 99 |
| 11/28 | L | 32 | 10 | 2/1217% | 0/60% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 70 | 120 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.6 | 51 | 130 |
| 11/20 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 73 | 110 |
| 11/12 | W | Mount Saint VincentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.8 | 142 | 78 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 11/6 | W | RivierNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.2 | 57 | 78 |
| Totals | – | 538 | 170 | 61/18932% | 20/8524% | 21 | 17 | 112 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 57 | – | – | – |