
Tyrell Johnson
#32ForwardSenior6'8"Atlanta, GA
PPG9.0
RPG4.1
APG0.6
FG%49.2
3P%28.8
FT%75.4
PPG9.0
RPG4.1
APG0.6
FG%49.2
3P%28.8
FT%75.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.046
- REB/G4.126
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.411
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G2.041
- PIR14.441
- EPM0.459
Box Score
- PTS/G9.046
- REB/G4.126
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.411
- BLK/G0.989
- FTA/G2.041
- PIR14.441
- EPM0.459
Shooting
- eFG%53.0%60
- TS%56.2%62
- 2P%56.5%77
- 3P%28.8%21
- 3PAr26.1%26
- FT%75.4%71
- FT Rate28.640
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%54
- AST%7.1%30
- TOV%11.6%92
- OREB%6.5%53
- HKM%5.1%81
Game Log
GP28
PTS9.1
REB4.1
AST0.7
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/7 | W | 24 | 16 | 6/1060% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 137 | 94 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 24 | 15 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 143 | 111 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4.2 | 25 | 119 |
| 2/23 | L | 14 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.1 | 38 | 114 | |
| 2/21 | L | 30 | 13 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 110 | 104 | |
| 2/16 | W | 23 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 112 | 102 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 18 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 105 | 109 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 18 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 113 | 110 |
| 2/2 | W | 26 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 128 | 130 | |
| 1/31 | W | 16 | 20 | 7/1070% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.3 | 156 | 105 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 14 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 109 | 82 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 149 | 101 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 138 | 117 |
| 1/12 | L | 22 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 133 | 106 | |
| 1/10 | L | 24 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13.3 | 118 | 99 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 88 | 126 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 109 | 104 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 77 | 121 |
| 12/20 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.8 | 88 | 69 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 36 | 100 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 71 | 104 |
| 12/8 | W | 25 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 111 | 94 | |
| 12/4 | W | 30 | 20 | 8/1267% | 3/475% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13.5 | 133 | 108 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 137 | 109 |
| 11/26 | W | Winston-SalemNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 106 | 76 |
| 11/18 | L | 30 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 | 89 | 107 | |
| 11/16 | L | 26 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 119 | 123 | |
| 11/15 | L | 19 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 108 | 133 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 163 | 108 |
| 11/6 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 113 | 73 |
| Totals | – | 579 | 254 | 98/19949% | 15/5229% | 20 | 34 | 115 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 69 | – | – | – |