RS
Ronshad Shabazz
#2GuardSenior6'5"Raleigh, NC
PPG18.3
RPG3.3
APG2.3
FG%43.6
3P%36.1
FT%81.0
PPG18.3
RPG3.3
APG2.3
FG%43.6
3P%36.1
FT%81.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.395
- REB/G3.353
- AST/G2.358
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G4.082
- PIR26.792
- EPM0.357
Box Score
- PTS/G18.395
- REB/G3.353
- AST/G2.358
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G4.082
- PIR26.792
- EPM0.357
Shooting
- eFG%51.6%63
- TS%55.5%65
- 2P%49.6%66
- 3P%36.1%60
- 3PAr44.7%44
- FT%81.0%75
- FT Rate27.244
Advanced
- Usage%26.8%90
- AST%14.6%49
- TOV%15.1%69
- OREB%2.1%47
- HKM%1.6%13
Game Log
GP29
PTS18.4
REB3.5
AST2.2
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 105 | 133 |
| 3/9 | L | 36 | 16 | 5/1729% | 2/729% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 88 | 116 | |
| 3/7 | W | 30 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 89 | 99 | |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 4/1233% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 113 | 105 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 37 | 47 | 17/3057% | 10/1759% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31.2 | 145 | 121 |
| 2/23 | L | 27 | 12 | 3/1520% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 82 | 115 | |
| 2/21 | L | 34 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 99 | 125 | |
| 2/16 | W | 32 | 20 | 8/1173% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 127 | 111 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 7/1644% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 89 | 107 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 35 | 23 | 7/1547% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 116 | 111 |
| 2/2 | W | 34 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 117 | 131 | |
| 1/31 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/1436% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 101 | 99 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 35 | 21 | 7/1450% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 131 | 91 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 40 | 22 | 7/1741% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 105 | 102 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 57 | 118 |
| 1/12 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/1414% | 0/50% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 68 | 105 | |
| 1/10 | L | 32 | 16 | 5/1436% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 98 | 111 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 35 | 25 | 8/2040% | 3/838% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 118 | 125 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 35 | 21 | 7/1644% | 1/813% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.4 | 113 | 114 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1145% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 111 | 130 |
| 12/20 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 29 | 10/1567% | 7/1070% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 172 | 85 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 33 | 20 | 8/1747% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.1 | 96 | 107 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 35 | 29 | 10/1953% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.7 | 121 | 109 |
| 12/8 | W | 30 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/714% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 116 | 106 | |
| 12/4 | W | 29 | 21 | 8/1650% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | 132 | 108 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 33 | 25 | 10/2050% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.3 | 116 | 112 |
| 11/26 | W | Winston-SalemNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 133 | 94 |
| 11/18 | L | 37 | 37 | 12/2060% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 24.8 | 133 | 111 | |
| 11/16 | L | 35 | 17 | 6/1638% | 3/933% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 94 | 120 | |
| 11/15 | L | 24 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4.2 | 73 | 129 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 28 | 21 | 7/1450% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9.5 | 108 | 110 |
| 11/6 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 12 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 161 | 90 |
| Totals | – | 952 | 535 | 186/42744% | 69/19136% | 64 | 18 | 102 | 24 | 2 | 71 | 45 | – | – | – |