
Jeff Wu
#14GuardJunior6'2"Taipei City, Taiwan
PPG5.6
RPG1.8
APG1.8
FG%39.2
3P%33.3
FT%81.8
PPG5.6
RPG1.8
APG1.8
FG%39.2
3P%33.3
FT%81.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G1.87
- AST/G1.837
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G0.51
- PIR12.113
- EPM-0.623
Box Score
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G1.87
- AST/G1.837
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G0.51
- PIR12.113
- EPM-0.623
Shooting
- eFG%47.1%27
- TS%48.7%14
- 2P%44.4%35
- 3P%33.3%35
- 3PAr47.5%54
- FT%81.8%76
- FT Rate9.22
Advanced
- Usage%13.9%4
- AST%13.6%42
- TOV%17.6%47
- OREB%0.6%2
- HKM%1.9%23
Game Log
GP23
PTS5.3
REB1.9
AST1.7
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/10 | L | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 300 | 92 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.7 | 50 | 130 |
| 2/3 | L | 33 | 11 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 111 | 144 | |
| 2/1 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 90 | 125 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 77 | 75 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 32 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 102 | 106 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 92 | 126 |
| 1/13 | W | 33 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 64 | 107 | |
| 1/11 | L | 27 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 119 | 123 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 165 | 129 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 110 | 109 |
| 12/30 | W | 12 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 174 | 118 | |
| 12/23 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 86 | 132 | |
| 12/21 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 54 | 122 | |
| 12/19 | W | 38 | 6 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 92 | 94 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 6/1155% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 113 | 102 |
| 12/6 | W | Antelope ValleyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 19 | 8/1267% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 125 | 107 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 43 | 117 |
| 11/26 | L | 22 | 9 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 104 | 109 | |
| 11/24 | L | 29 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 98 | 121 | |
| 11/24 | L | 35 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 60 | 103 | |
| 11/21 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 66 | 90 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 82 | 112 |
| 11/14 | W | Notre Dame de NamurNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.3 | 106 | 87 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 48 | 100 |
| Totals | – | 556 | 122 | 47/12039% | 19/5733% | 40 | 3 | 44 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 29 | – | – | – |