JM
Jack McVeigh
#10ForwardJunior6'8"Cabarita Beach, Australia
PPG1.9
RPG1.1
APG0.1
FG%34.5
3P%33.3
FT%100.0
PPG1.9
RPG1.1
APG0.1
FG%34.5
3P%33.3
FT%100.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.527
- REB/G2.53
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.328
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR10.310
- EPM0.875
Box Score
- PTS/G7.527
- REB/G2.53
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.535
- BLK/G0.328
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR10.310
- EPM0.875
Shooting
- eFG%48.9%29
- TS%52.0%28
- 2P%45.6%21
- 3P%33.6%41
- 3PAr69.7%95
- FT%78.0%77
- FT Rate21.819
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%8
- AST%4.3%4
- TOV%11.9%91
- OREB%2.2%2
- HKM%2.7%35
Game Log
GP14
PTS1.9
REB1.1
AST0.1
FG%34%
Game Log
| 2/10 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 98 |
| 12/22 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 12/20 | W | 4 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | – | – | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 51 | – |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 5 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | – | – |
| 11/29 | W | 8 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 88 | 109 | |
| 11/26 | W | 3 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | – | – | |
| 11/24 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 11/23 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 11/19 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | 24 | 86 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | – | – |
| 11/13 | W | 12 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 153 | 87 | |
| 11/11 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.5 | 8 | 102 | |
| Totals | – | 105 | 27 | 10/2934% | 6/1833% | 2 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | – | – | – |