XT
Xzavier Taylor
#22CenterSenior6'9"Chicago, IL
PPG7.9
RPG4.3
APG0.9
FG%53.5
3P%36.4
FT%57.4
PPG7.9
RPG4.3
APG0.9
FG%53.5
3P%36.4
FT%57.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.935
- REB/G4.315
- AST/G0.953
- STL/G0.11
- BLK/G0.736
- FTA/G2.336
- PIR14.643
- EPM-0.717
Box Score
- PTS/G7.935
- REB/G4.315
- AST/G0.953
- STL/G0.11
- BLK/G0.736
- FTA/G2.336
- PIR14.643
- EPM-0.717
Shooting
- eFG%54.7%45
- TS%55.7%36
- 2P%54.7%42
- 3P%36.4%83
- 3PAr6.9%59
- FT%57.4%22
- FT Rate42.855
Advanced
- Usage%18.6%31
- AST%8.0%56
- TOV%18.1%45
- OREB%8.7%36
- HKM%3.7%21
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.3
REB3.9
AST0.9
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 30 | 20 | 8/1080% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 160 | 138 | |
| 3/4 | L | 25 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3.3 | 36 | 121 | |
| 2/24 | L | 34 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 125 | 133 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 141 | 592 |
| 2/14 | W | 26 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 135 | 120 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 18 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 111 | 127 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.5 | 110 | 125 |
| 2/3 | W | 20 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 117 | 103 | |
| 2/1 | W | 21 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | 56 | 114 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 121 | 117 |
| 1/20 | W | 27 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 141 | 125 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.8 | 113 | 94 |
| 1/13 | W | 12 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 74 | 102 | |
| 1/11 | L | 27 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 94 | 92 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 14 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 180 | 100 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5.4 | 79 | – |
| 12/30 | W | Concordia-Ann ArborNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 116 | 78 |
| 12/28 | W | OlivetNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 116 | 114 |
| 12/22 | L | 15 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.2 | 113 | – | |
| 12/21 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 101 | – | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.8 | 46 | 108 |
| 12/16 | W | 26 | 13 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 131 | 112 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 155 | 121 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 7 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 12/3 | W | 23 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 66 | 101 | |
| 11/30 | W | Indiana-KokomoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 164 | 70 |
| 11/28 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.6 | 167 | 96 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 109 | 111 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 76 | 127 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 101 | 76 |
| 11/15 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 100 | 109 | |
| 11/12 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 176 | 79 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 | 81 | 117 |
| Totals | – | 615 | 213 | 85/15953% | 4/1136% | 27 | 49 | 113 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 85 | – | – | – |