MG
Mike Green
#5GuardSophomore5'10"Fort Lauderdale, FL
PPG10.4
RPG2.4
APG2.5
FG%38.7
3P%36.5
FT%77.5
PPG10.4
RPG2.4
APG2.5
FG%38.7
3P%36.5
FT%77.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.451
- REB/G2.425
- AST/G2.560
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.416
- PIR18.759
- EPM-1.44
Box Score
- PTS/G10.451
- REB/G2.425
- AST/G2.560
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.416
- PIR18.759
- EPM-1.44
Shooting
- eFG%48.7%40
- TS%50.9%27
- 2P%41.5%22
- 3P%36.5%57
- 3PAr54.6%70
- FT%77.5%62
- FT Rate14.86
Advanced
- Usage%25.0%82
- AST%22.6%79
- TOV%26.3%3
- OREB%0.8%6
- HKM%1.6%15
Game Log
GP27
PTS10.4
REB2.2
AST2.4
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.8 | 19 | 118 | |
| 3/2 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.4 | – | – | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -0.5 | 56 | 108 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 70 | 124 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.6 | 60 | 112 |
| 2/11 | L | 28 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 67 | 130 | |
| 2/9 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -4.5 | 9 | 91 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 5/1729% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 74 | 111 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 6/1932% | 4/1136% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 98 | 116 |
| 1/28 | W | 21 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/771% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 138 | 99 | |
| 1/26 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.7 | 28 | 86 | |
| 1/16 | W | 34 | 26 | 7/1258% | 6/967% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 18.2 | 126 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | L | 31 | 10 | 4/1625% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.1 | 72 | 113 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 33 | 31 | 11/1765% | 6/1060% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 138 | 107 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 97 | 95 |
| 12/31 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 92 | 133 | |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 73 | 116 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 99 | 112 |
| 12/5 | L | 29 | 12 | 3/1030% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 112 | 111 | |
| 12/3 | L | 23 | 18 | 6/1155% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 119 | 111 | |
| 11/26 | L | 26 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 131 | 115 | |
| 11/25 | W | 18 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 79 | 93 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 7/1547% | 3/933% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.7 | 86 | 137 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 128 | 124 |
| 11/17 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 72 | 79 |
| 11/13 | L | 30 | 16 | 6/1638% | 2/1020% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 90 | 123 | |
| 11/12 | L | 33 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 79 | 96 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 6/1346% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.1 | 92 | 98 |
| Totals | – | 666 | 280 | 100/25939% | 52/14336% | 66 | 5 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 75 | 31 | – | – | – |