RM
Rafael Maia
#5CenterSenior6'9"Sao Paulo, Brazil
PPG2.0
RPG3.7
APG0.6
FG%46.0
3P%0.0
FT%60.0
PPG2.0
RPG3.7
APG0.6
FG%46.0
3P%0.0
FT%60.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.960
- REB/G8.791
- AST/G1.894
- STL/G0.986
- BLK/G0.628
- FTA/G5.694
- PIR19.980
- EPM0.052
Box Score
- PTS/G9.960
- REB/G8.791
- AST/G1.894
- STL/G0.986
- BLK/G0.628
- FTA/G5.694
- PIR19.980
- EPM0.052
Shooting
- eFG%54.7%65
- TS%56.5%60
- 2P%55.9%69
- 3P%29.4%76
- 3PAr10.1%80
- FT%57.3%24
- FT Rate92.998
Advanced
- Usage%19.2%32
- AST%13.1%89
- TOV%17.8%56
- OREB%11.9%74
- HKM%3.3%14
Game Log
GP32
PTS2.0
REB3.7
AST0.6
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | – | 72 | |
| 3/10 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | – | – | |
| 3/9 | W | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | – | – |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 8 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | – | 108 |
| 2/28 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 126 | 108 | |
| 2/24 | L | 7 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 2/16 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | 120 | 104 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 9 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | – | 124 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 9 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 161 | 116 |
| 2/6 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | – | – | |
| 1/31 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 72 | 104 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.2 | 22 | 115 |
| 1/19 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.5 | – | 119 | |
| 1/16 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.9 | 116 | 99 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 49 | 84 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 22 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 112 | 129 |
| 1/6 | W | 32 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 103 | 109 | |
| 1/2 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | 41 | 91 | |
| 12/30 | W | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 80 | 86 | |
| 12/23 | W | 9 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | – | 120 | |
| 12/20 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.3 | 54 | 96 | |
| 12/13 | W | 22 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 165 | 75 | |
| 12/11 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 146 | 68 | |
| 12/6 | W | 15 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 115 | 62 | |
| 12/4 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 157 | 98 | |
| 12/1 | L | 10 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | – | 93 | |
| 11/28 | W | 8 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | – | 127 | |
| 11/25 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 209 | 70 | |
| 11/20 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 117 | 106 | |
| 11/17 | W | St. Josephs (IND)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 99 | 74 |
| Totals | – | 388 | 64 | 23/5046% | 0/10% | 18 | 48 | 117 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 60 | – | – | – |