RL
Rakim Lubin
#2CenterSophomore6'8"Gadsden, AL
PPG8.5
RPG5.2
APG0.4
FG%52.3
3P%0.0
FT%62.7
PPG8.5
RPG5.2
APG0.4
FG%52.3
3P%0.0
FT%62.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.543
- REB/G5.230
- AST/G0.412
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.39
- FTA/G3.255
- PIR19.071
- EPM-1.26
Box Score
- PTS/G8.543
- REB/G5.230
- AST/G0.412
- STL/G0.23
- BLK/G0.39
- FTA/G3.255
- PIR19.071
- EPM-1.26
Shooting
- eFG%52.3%31
- TS%55.0%35
- 2P%52.7%29
- 3P%0.0%20
- 3PAr0.8%42
- FT%62.7%43
- FT Rate51.568
Advanced
- Usage%26.8%90
- AST%2.7%6
- TOV%26.5%2
- OREB%11.2%71
- HKM%2.6%8
Game Log
GP21
PTS8.5
REB5.0
AST0.2
FG%52%
Game Log
| 2/4 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.9 | – | – | |
| 2/1 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 85 | 118 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.3 | 55 | 84 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 25 | 17 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 130 | 84 |
| 1/21 | L | 21 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.8 | 111 | 140 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 81 | 113 |
| 1/14 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.2 | 64 | 96 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 21 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.8 | 110 | 107 |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 30 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 110 | 92 |
| 1/4 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.5 | 67 | 111 | |
| 12/29 | W | 22 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.3 | 85 | 76 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 5 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | – | – |
| 12/16 | L | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.4 | 100 | 120 |
| 12/10 | L | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 111 | 103 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 22 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 101 | 107 |
| 12/3 | W | 23 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 121 | 121 | |
| 11/27 | L | 18 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8.9 | 123 | 134 | |
| 11/25 | L | 25 | 16 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6.6 | 90 | 137 | |
| 11/24 | L | 12 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.4 | 73 | 139 | |
| 11/19 | W | 19 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.7 | 69 | 98 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -5.0 | 32 | 120 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.6 | 72 | 102 |
| 11/11 | W | Pomona PitzerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 116 | 69 |
| Totals | – | 380 | 178 | 68/13052% | 0/10% | 5 | 37 | 106 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 89 | – | – | – |