
Isaac Taylor
#35CenterJunior6'8"Wachapreague, VA
PPG7.7
RPG3.4
APG1.0
FG%59.4
3P%0.0
FT%62.5
PPG7.7
RPG3.4
APG1.0
FG%59.4
3P%0.0
FT%62.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.731
- REB/G3.43
- AST/G1.064
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.627
- FTA/G2.435
- PIR13.737
- EPM-1.35
Box Score
- PTS/G7.731
- REB/G3.43
- AST/G1.064
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.627
- FTA/G2.435
- PIR13.737
- EPM-1.35
Shooting
- eFG%59.4%74
- TS%60.6%72
- 2P%60.6%72
- 3P%0.0%34
- 3PAr2.0%44
- FT%62.5%38
- FT Rate47.562
Advanced
- Usage%21.0%51
- AST%14.7%91
- TOV%21.1%22
- OREB%7.2%16
- HKM%4.5%34
Game Log
GP20
PTS7.5
REB3.3
AST1.1
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 29 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 123 | 104 | |
| 3/7 | W | 27 | 17 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17.6 | 150 | 89 | |
| 3/4 | W | 18 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 113 | 108 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 21 | 18 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 103 | 76 |
| 2/16 | L | 14 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 84 | 86 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 54 | 106 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 112 | 143 |
| 2/4 | L | Savannah St. | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 126 | 110 |
| 2/2 | W | 20 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 95 | 99 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 168 | 134 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 67 | 139 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5.8 | 107 | 131 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 122 | – |
| 1/14 | L | 32 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 85 | – | |
| 1/12 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 115 | 103 | |
| 1/7 | L | 23 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 162 | 128 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 12 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 86 | 104 |
| 12/31 | W | Chestnut Hill CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 95 | 90 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 73 | 152 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 18 | 11 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 104 | 125 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 401 | 150 | 60/10159% | 0/20% | 21 | 25 | 65 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 55 | – | – | – |