JJ
Jeremy Johnson
#4GuardSophomore6'3"Brooklyn Park, MN
PPG5.0
RPG2.4
APG0.8
FG%34.9
3P%25.0
FT%50.0
PPG5.0
RPG2.4
APG0.8
FG%34.9
3P%25.0
FT%50.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G1.113
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.47
- EPM-0.816
Box Score
- PTS/G6.07
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G1.113
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.142
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR10.47
- EPM-0.816
Shooting
- eFG%45.8%22
- TS%50.7%25
- 2P%44.4%37
- 3P%31.9%25
- 3PAr41.1%41
- FT%84.4%87
- FT Rate26.834
Advanced
- Usage%18.2%29
- AST%10.7%25
- TOV%16.2%59
- OREB%2.8%60
- HKM%1.6%15
Game Log
GP16
PTS4.6
REB2.7
AST0.9
FG%35%
Game Log
| 2/2 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/27 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 62 | 86 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.8 | – | – |
| 12/30 | W | 15 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 79 | 101 | |
| 12/22 | L | 14 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 84 | 114 | |
| 12/16 | W | 23 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 102 | 89 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 32 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.2 | 15 | 117 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 116 | 115 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 66 | 76 |
| 12/2 | L | 34 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 118 | 105 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 5/1242% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 116 | 92 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.9 | 46 | 132 |
| 11/19 | W | 27 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 100 | 108 | |
| 11/18 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 156 | – | |
| 11/17 | L | Concordia-St. PaulNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.8 | 54 | 106 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 82 | 90 |
| 11/10 | W | Wisconsin-LacrosseNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 154 | 117 |
| Totals | – | 303 | 74 | 29/8335% | 13/5225% | 15 | 7 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | – | – | – |